Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni Murwara- damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal.

20768/Σ Ranchi- Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 13025/Howrah-Bhopal at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 05 2015 (10:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1369 km  1 xfers
#1. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Rourkela Junction/ROU
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
#1/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35+8??10.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2/--/ORGAOrga  12:18+1712:20+182m??137.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#3/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+202m??172.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28+2613:30+272m??1105.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+302m??1125.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+515:05+1110m??1167.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1115:35+1115m??1174.042633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41+1515:43+152m??1178.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+172m??1184.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1017:30+6:3035m??1234.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??1287.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m??1292.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+5120:35+4625m??1292.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#14/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+1:1421:48+1:152m??1372.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1622:18+1:162m??1404.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#16/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2222:50+1:225m??1445.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:3123:14+1:305m??1472.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:2223:58+1:205m??1505.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#19!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:5601:25+1:565m??2605.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#20%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+1:5902:45+1:5635m??2646.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  03:03+1:5803:08+1:555m??2659.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#22!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+5705:15+5510m??2709.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#23!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:45+2:3206:47+2:302m??2785.076387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#24!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+1:4007:50+1:416m??2858.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#25/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3911:40+4510m??2970.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+562m??21079.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28+1:0313:30+1:032m??21105.047384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#28/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+4414:40+585m??21156.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#29/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:28+4015:30+1:152m??21209.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4616:15+475m??21231.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0317:20+1:042m??21316.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#32/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+35-??21369.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site