Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni Murwara- damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal- Ujjain- Ratlam- ajmer- Ahmedabad.

20769/Σ Ranchi-Bhopal-Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 19414/Kolkata-Ahmedabad at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 05 2015 (11:30AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 2517 km  1 xfers
#1. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 46h 40m Distance: 2225 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
Rourkela Junction/ROU
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 32 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
#1/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35+7??10.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2/--/ORGAOrga  12:18+812:20+132m??137.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#3/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+152m??172.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28+1813:30+202m??1105.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48+2813:50+292m??1125.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+915:05+1210m??1167.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1215:35+1115m??1174.042633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41+1515:43+152m??1178.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51+1615:53+162m??1184.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1017:30+6:3035m??1234.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??1287.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:35-20m??1292.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+1:0320:35+5625m??1292.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34180.0
#14/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:3223:14+1:325m??1472.080234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+1:3923:44+1:395m??1505.058190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:26141.0
#16%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+1:3802:35+1:4825m??2646.025194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:3063.0
#17!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+5205:15+5310m??2709.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+3211:40+3410m??2970.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+4913:10+502m??21079.054365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+3514:40+355m??21156.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2516:15+305m??21230.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+720:10+1915m??21369.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+923:10+1010m??21552.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  00:08+400:10+142m??31608.038469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15-601:40+1425m??31649.064495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#26|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:59+2303:00+261m??31734.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#27|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:40+2503:45+255m??31783.033491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#28|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:25-1105:35+310m??31839.059404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#29%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+706:35+95m??31893.057426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#30%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55-809:30+435m??32025.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#31!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+1610:14+182m??32077.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#32!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+212:08+98m??32165.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#33!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:54+1412:56+152m??32231.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#34|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:43+2113:45+262m??32286.046370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42+1914:52+2710m??32330.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2453.0
#36!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:16+016:17+51m??32383.071217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:42+1416:43+151m??32412.063135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:56+1716:57+231m??32426.062115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:18+2717:19+361m??32447.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2463.0
#40|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+3318:44+331m??32510.01257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.0
#41%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:15+15-??32517.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site