Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni Murwara- damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal- Ujjain- Ratlam- ajmer- Ahmedabad.

20769/Σ Ranchi-Bhopal-Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 19414/Kolkata-Ahmedabad at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 05 2015 (11:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2519 km  1 xfers
#1. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 46h 40m Distance: 2227 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
      S
Rourkela Junction/ROU
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 33 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
#1/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35+8??10.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2/--/ORGAOrga  12:18+1712:20+182m??137.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#3/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+202m??172.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28+2613:30+272m??1105.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+302m??1125.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+515:05+1110m??1167.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1115:35+1115m??1174.042633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41+1515:43+152m??1178.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+172m??1184.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1017:30+6:3035m??1234.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??1287.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m??1292.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+5120:35+4825m??1292.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:34180.0
#14/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:2023:14+1:195m??1472.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0923:58+1:085m??1505.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#16!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:2200:33+1:222m??2549.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#17%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:1802:45+1:1925m??2646.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#18!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+2805:15+2910m??2709.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1611:40+2410m??2970.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3813:10+382m??21079.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#21/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+4514:20+455m??21156.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1216:15+175m??21231.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-520:10+915m??21369.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50184.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+923:10+910m??21553.057492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+600:10+152m??31608.038469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+301:40+2025m??31650.069496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#27|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+3202:58+362m??31736.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#28|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+3803:40+392m??31786.032491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4355.0
#29|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+005:25+112m??31841.050404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+806:35+85m??31895.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#31%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55-909:30+135m??32027.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#32!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+1410:14+162m??32080.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4687.0
#33%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+312:08+68m??32167.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:54+1912:56+222m??32234.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#35%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:43+3413:45+342m??32289.046370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42+1714:52+2410m??32333.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#37!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15-316:17+42m??32385.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#38%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:39+1216:41+122m??32415.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??32428.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#40%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+2117:19+232m??32450.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#41|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1618:42+162m??32513.01155mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#42/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:15+5-??32519.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site