Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni Murwara- damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal- Ujjain- Ratlam- ajmer- Ahmedabad.

20769/Σ Ranchi-Bhopal-Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 19414/Kolkata-Ahmedabad at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 05 2015 (11:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 127h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 4378 km  1 xfers
#1. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 46h 40m Distance: 2225 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# 0
   W   
Rourkela Junction/ROU
Arrives @ 19:15 +5 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
#1/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35+10010.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2/--/ORGAOrga  12:18+1412:20+162m0137.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#3/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58+1513:00+162m0172.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28+2213:30+252m01105.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+312m01125.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+1015:05+1310m01167.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1315:35+1115m11174.042633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41+1515:43+152m01178.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51+1615:53+162m01184.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+917:30+6:3035m31234.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m11287.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:35-20m01292.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414 - Buffer: 28m
369 intermediate stations00:351861.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+4820:35+4125m342153.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34180.0
#14/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:2223:14+1:235m142333.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:2823:58+1:285m142366.085190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#16!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:29+1:1900:30+1:201m052410.053245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#17%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:4802:45+1:5525m252507.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#18!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:1205:15+1:1710m252570.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+1:1611:40+1:2510m252831.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5113:10+1:522m152940.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#21/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:3914:20+1:395m153017.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:15+1:305m153091.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+5320:10+1:0915m453230.027497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#24/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+122m053240.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#25/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:10+1:0110m053413.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  00:08+5600:10+1:022m063469.038469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+4001:40+1:0225m063510.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#28|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+1:0602:58+1:072m063595.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#29|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0603:40+1:062m063644.032491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4356.0
#30|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+3105:25+392m063700.050404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#31%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+3706:35+405m163754.057426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#32%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55+2409:30+3635m363886.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#33!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+4610:14+462m163938.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#34!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3512:08+448m364026.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#35!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:54+5312:56+552m164092.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#36|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:43+1:0713:45+1:162m164147.046370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#37!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42+5714:52+1:0210m264191.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+3716:17+402m064244.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#39%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:39+4616:41+482m064273.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:53+4916:55+542m064287.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#41%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+5817:19+1:032m064308.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#42|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1218:42+1:122m064371.01157mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#43%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:15+47-064378.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site