Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- ramgarh Cantt.- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni Murwara- damoh- Saugor- Guna- Kota- chittaurgarh- Ajmer.

20770/Σ Ranchi to Guna-Kota [Catch 2nd train 19607/Kolkata-Ajmer at Barkakana, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 05 2015 (11:32AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1887 km  1 xfers
#1. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1595 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Rourkela Junction/ROU
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 25 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
#1/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35+10??10.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2/--/ORGAOrga  12:18+1412:20+162m??137.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#3/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58+1513:00+162m??172.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28+2213:30+252m??1105.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+312m??1125.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+1015:05+1310m??1167.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1315:35+1115m??1174.042633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41+1515:43+152m??1178.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51+1615:53+162m??1184.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+917:30+6:3035m??1234.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??1287.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:35-20m??1292.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+4920:35+4325m??1292.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34180.0
#14/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:0623:14+1:045m??1472.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:58+1:045m??1505.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#16!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:3101:25+1:335m??2605.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#17%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:2602:45+1:2725m??2646.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#18!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3305:15+3310m??2709.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30149.0
#19!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+1:3007:50+1:305m??2858.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#20/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+3911:40+4010m??2970.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+5713:10+582m??21079.054365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+3714:40+375m??21156.062519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#23%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+5016:18+532m??21256.058403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#24%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+4917:07+502m??21301.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#25%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3118:25+3010m??21346.052477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#26%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+5222:10+1:0610m??21530.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#27|--|BUDIBundi  22:58+1:0823:00+1:082m??21568.049255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#28%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:45+3002:10+2825m??31701.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#29%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:00+3303:08+318m??31755.056426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22132.0
#30%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  05:30+18-??31887.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site