Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Barkakana- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni Murwara- damoh- Saugor- Guna- Kota- chittaurgarh- Ajmer.

20771/Σ Ranchi to Guna-Kota [Catch 2nd train 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer at Muri, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 05 2015 (11:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
#1. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1657 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Rourkela Junction/ROU
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
#1/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35+8??10.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2/--/ORGAOrga  12:18+2012:20+212m??137.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#3/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58+2313:00+252m??172.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28+2913:30+302m??1105.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+322m??1125.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+715:05+1410m??1167.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1415:35+1315m??1174.042633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41+1715:43+172m??1178.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51+1815:53+192m??1184.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1317:30+6:3035m??1234.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#11/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3418:40+342m??1234.037257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:15+2720:35+3120m??1292.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1183.0
#13/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+4221:48+462m??1375.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5322:18+542m??1408.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#15/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0522:50+1:035m??1448.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:0723:14+1:055m??1475.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+5623:58+565m??1509.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#18%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:0802:45+1:1725m??2650.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2062.0
#19!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+2605:15+2510m??2712.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#20/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3111:40+3810m??2973.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0113:10+1:012m??21082.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:0514:20+1:055m??21159.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#23%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+1:0616:18+1:072m??21259.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#24%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+1:0417:07+1:042m??21305.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#25%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4418:25+4710m??21349.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#26%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  20:03+1:1220:05+1:132m??21467.035263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#27/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+1:0122:10+1:2410m??21534.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#28|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:58+1:2223:00+1:222m??21571.049255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:45134.0
#29%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:45+4102:10+3925m??31705.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:00+5103:08+548m??31759.056426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22132.0
#31%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  05:30+26-??31891.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site