Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Barkakana- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni Murwara- damoh- Saugor- Guna- Kota- chittaurgarh- Ajmer.

20772/Σ Ranchi to Guna-Kota [Catch 2nd train 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer at Muri, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 05 2015 (11:39AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 43m  22 halts  Distance: 1714 km  1 xfers
#1. 53336/Ranchi-Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1654 km
Departs @ 15:47
Platform# ???
     F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi-Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)/53336
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:47+3??10.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:56+515:57+51m??14.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  16:04+716:05+81m??110.037615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  16:18+516:19+61m??118.045543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#5/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  16:33+516:34+61m??129.055470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  16:52+416:53+51m??146.048318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  17:03+417:04+51m??153.034269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+517:17+62m??160.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:210.0
#9/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+252m??160.037256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#10/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:15+220:35+820m??1118.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#11/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:46+2521:48+252m??1198.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#12/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3322:18+332m??1230.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#13/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4222:50+415m??1271.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+4823:14+475m??1298.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:58+445m??1332.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#16%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:2402:45+1:2525m??2473.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2062.0
#17!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3805:15+3910m??2535.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+5711:40+1:0710m??2796.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2113:10+1:212m??2905.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:2314:20+1:235m??2982.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#21%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2416:18+1:272m??21082.058403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+1:2817:07+1:282m??21128.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1:1118:25+1:1410m??21172.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#24%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  20:03+1:4320:05+1:432m??21290.035263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+1:1722:10+1:4110m??21357.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#26|--|BUDIBundi  22:58+1:3923:00+1:392m??21394.049255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:45134.0
#27%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:45+4702:10+4525m??31528.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#28%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:08+588m??31582.056426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22132.0
#29%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  05:30+35-??31714.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site