Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Barkakana- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Chopan- Singrauli- Katni Murwara- damoh- Saugor- Guna- Kota- chittaurgarh- Ajmer.

20773/Σ Ranchi to Guna-Kota [Catch 2nd train 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer at Muri, JH.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 05 2015 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 1721 km  1 xfers
#1. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 67 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1654 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 22 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15027
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -17:05+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+117:30+110m??17.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+318:40+35m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:580.0
#4/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+242m??167.037256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:15+820:35+1320m??1125.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#6/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+3321:48+332m??1205.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3422:18+342m??1237.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4022:50+395m??1278.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+4423:14+435m??1305.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+3923:58+405m??1339.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#11%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+4202:45+4525m??2480.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2062.0
#12!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+105:15+810m??2542.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+2411:40+2910m??2803.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+4013:10+402m??2912.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+4714:20+475m??2989.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+4516:18+472m??21089.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+4417:07+462m??21135.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3118:25+3210m??21179.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#19%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  20:03+1:0320:05+1:022m??21297.035263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#20%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+5022:10+1:1610m??21363.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#21|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:58+1:0423:00+1:032m??21401.049255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:45134.0
#22%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:45+2302:10+2125m??31535.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#23%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:00+3903:08+378m??31589.056426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22132.0
#24%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  05:30+20-??31721.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site