Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Ujjain Super Chain To Ratlam Also

20775/Σ Puri Ujjain Super Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by smitkasera  Apr 06 2015 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1682 km  1 xfers
#1. 22827/Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1029 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express/22827
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -19:45+9??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+420:40+115m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+145m??163.06139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:10+4022:12+402m??1124.08061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1322:50+1:132m??1172.03272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+512m??1185.055119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50156.0
#7%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3302:15+3310m??2341.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+4202:57+422m??2384.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:51+4703:53+472m??2460.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+4205:25+5525m??2524.057212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+1:1406:10+1:1610m??2557.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
17 intermediate stations03:25169.0
#12/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+4309:55+5120m??2726.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#13/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  10:40+5210:45+545m??2764.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1812:37+1:182m??2898.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:2414:45+1:2410m??21029.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#16/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+2??21029.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#17/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+2019:45+211m??21090.066421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+182m??21115.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+222m??21133.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+282m??21174.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2521:34+252m??21197.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3321:51+342m??21220.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32193.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+3001:28+325m??31413.059496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+3802:58+372m??31499.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+3403:36+342m??31542.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+3503:52+361m??31561.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+4404:45+5020m??31602.066492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+5605:24+592m??31643.027541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#29/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:50+12-??31682.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.