Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Ujjain Super Chain To Ratlam Also

20775/Σ Puri Ujjain Super Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by smitkasera  Apr 06 2015 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 22827/Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1035 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express/22827
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+220:40+65m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:05+721:10+95m??163.06240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??1125.08161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+462m??1173.03272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+362m??1185.055119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#7%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3602:15+3110m??2342.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+342m??2384.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:51+4403:53+472m??2461.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+3905:25+5225m??2524.057212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+5606:10+5610m??2557.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
17 intermediate stations03:25170.0
#12/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+2909:55+2920m??2727.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+2810:45+305m??2770.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#14/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  12:35+5212:37+522m??2905.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+5514:45+5610m??21035.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#16/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+0??21035.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#17/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1519:45+161m??21096.063421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:09+1120:10+121m??21121.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+152m??21139.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+2321:10+241m??21180.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2021:34+212m??21203.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3021:51+312m??21226.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32193.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+1901:25+212m??31419.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+3402:58+332m??31505.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+2903:36+282m??31548.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+3003:52+301m??31567.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+3204:45+4120m??31608.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+4605:24+492m??31649.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#29/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:50+8-??31688.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site