Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Ujjain Super Chain To Ratlam Also

20775/Σ Puri Ujjain Super Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by smitkasera  Apr 06 2015 (3:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 22827/Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1034 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express/22827
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-420:40+15m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:05+221:10+75m??163.06240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+182m??1125.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+332m??1173.03272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13+2523:15+242m??1185.055119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2202:15+1710m??2342.064160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+2002:57+202m??2384.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:51+3203:53+342m??2461.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+2805:25+3625m??2524.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#11!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+4506:10+4510m??2556.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
16 intermediate stations03:25170.0
#12/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1509:55+1720m??2726.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+175m??2769.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#14/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  12:35+2512:37+252m??2904.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+2214:45+2410m??21034.066 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#16/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+4??21034.083 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#17/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+171m??21095.063421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+171m??21120.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+2320:25+222m??21138.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+3121:10+321m??21179.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+3021:34+302m??21202.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3421:51+352m??21225.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32192.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+1901:25+192m??31417.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+3002:58+302m??31503.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+2403:36+232m??31546.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+2303:52+231m??31565.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2204:45+2620m??31607.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+3805:24+382m??31647.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#29/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:50+1-??31686.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site