Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:38:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:38:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugrah Narayan- Gaya- Koderma

20776/Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12308/JU-Howrah at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 06 2015 (23:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+815:07+162m??135.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3117:30+322m??1167.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#4/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+5019:55+502m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5120:30+4810m??1424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+601:30+1810m??2731.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+5804:40+1:0410m??2976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:0805:55+1:085m??21067.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+5307:35+5610m??21165.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1809:37+192m??21243.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+5412:05+5825m??21343.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+5:2314:10+5:2410m??21343.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+5:4615:20+5:472m??21433.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+6:0517:05+6:0915m??21496.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+6:2117:46+6:212m??21550.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+6:3418:20+6:352m??21598.059 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+6:3218:40+6:322m??21616.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+6:2618:53+6:272m??21632.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+6:1120:18+6:115m??21701.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+6:2921:26+6:292m??21777.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+6:0622:31+6:072m??21852.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+5:5323:48+5:5210m??21900.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+6:0600:52+6:055m??31958.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+6:1402:22+6:152m??32064.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#25/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+5:55-??32159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site