Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Hazaribagh road

20777/Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Koderma-Hazaribagh [Catch 2nd train 12312/Kalka-Howrah at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 06 2015 (11:38PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 2411 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# 9
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30+0010.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1515:07+192m4135.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3317:30+342m21167.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#4/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4719:55+472m31400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+4720:30+4810m01424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+301:30+1010m32731.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3204:40+3610m52976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:0005:55+1:025m221067.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4807:35+5610m221165.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1009:37+132m221243.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+3012:05+2825m1021343.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 13m
173 intermediate stations05:05252.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:5117:20+1:5910m031595.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+2:3018:45+2:322m031685.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+2:5620:25+2:5515m031748.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+3:0221:06+3:022m331802.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3:0021:42+3:002m331850.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+2:5822:02+2:582m431868.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+3:0023:25+3:015m331953.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+2:5500:50+2:572m042029.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+2:5001:25+2:502m042077.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+2:4902:03+2:422m042104.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2:2802:50+2:2910m242122.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2:3503:25+2:3510m142152.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+2:3204:36+2:335m542210.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+2:3505:10+2:334m442253.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+2:2206:33+2:225m542316.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+2:28-942411.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site