Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Hazaribagh road

20777/Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Koderma-Hazaribagh [Catch 2nd train 12312/Kalka-Howrah at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 06 2015 (23:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1015:07+182m??135.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+322m??1167.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#4/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4819:55+492m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+4920:30+4710m??1424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+601:30+1810m??2731.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+5204:40+5710m??2976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:0205:55+1:015m??21067.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4907:35+5010m??21165.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1509:37+172m??21243.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+5712:05+1:0625m??21343.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4:4017:20+4:5610m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+5:1618:45+5:202m??21433.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+5:3920:25+5:4315m??21496.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+5:3721:06+5:372m??21550.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:4721:42+5:482m??21598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:5622:02+5:562m??21616.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:5723:25+5:555m??21701.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+6:0700:50+6:072m??31777.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+6:1001:25+6:102m??31825.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5:5602:03+5:572m??31852.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+5:4502:50+5:4410m??31870.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5:5003:25+5:4310m??31900.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5:4804:36+5:485m??31958.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+5:5505:10+5:534m??32001.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+5:4306:33+5:415m??32064.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+5:37-??32159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site