Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma

20778/Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Koderma [Catch 2nd train 12176/Chambal Exp at Manikpur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 06 2015 (23:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2494 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 899 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 12
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30+0010.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1115:07+192m4135.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T16:19+3116:21+312m01102.066294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:34+3716:36+352m01116.058590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+372m21167.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:53+1:0919:55+1:092m31400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1:0820:30+1:0810m01424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+2601:30+2810m32731.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:0304:40+1:0310m52976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:1905:55+1:195m221067.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:0407:35+1:0610m221165.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+5909:37+1:072m221243.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 37m
95 intermediate stations04:53352.0
#13%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:2014:55+1:0425m231595.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#14%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3217:20+1:4825m031688.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:2018:12+2:202m231761.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:2518:30+2:235m031768.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:2818:58+2:292m331799.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:5520:15+2:5215m131831.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:0820:55+3:082m031885.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:1321:29+3:152m331933.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:1521:48+3:172m031951.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:1723:03+3:185m332036.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:2400:16+3:262m342112.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:1801:20+3:192m042188.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:2101:45+3:2210m242206.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:3903:02+2:425m142235.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:5703:55+2:565m542294.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5904:27+2:582m242336.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:1205:25+3:134m442400.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:02-1242494.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site