Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma

20778/Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Koderma [Catch 2nd train 12176/Chambal Exp at Manikpur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 06 2015 (23:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 899 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1215:07+202m??135.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+312m??1167.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#4/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4719:55+472m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+4720:30+4610m??1424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+501:30+1610m??2731.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+4804:40+5210m??2976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+5905:55+585m??21067.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4907:35+4710m??21165.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1909:37+212m??21243.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:530.0
#11%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:2114:55+2:0225m??21243.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#12%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:2017:20+2:4125m??21336.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#13/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:1518:12+3:152m??21409.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:1418:30+3:125m??21416.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:2518:58+3:252m??21447.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:4620:15+3:4615m??21479.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:1320:55+4:132m??21533.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:1421:29+4:142m??21581.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:1721:48+4:172m??21599.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:1823:03+4:195m??21684.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:4100:16+4:422m??31760.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:4701:20+4:482m??31836.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:4901:45+4:4810m??31854.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:5903:02+4:025m??31883.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:2303:55+4:235m??31942.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:2204:27+4:222m??31984.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:3205:25+4:304m??32048.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#28/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:19-??32142.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site