Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Longest chain route

20780/Σ Mumbai LTT Ledo Longest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (6:45AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 3526 km  1 xfers
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2948 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ledo/LEDO


1 xfers. 34 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+2212:10+243m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:08205.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+516:20+122m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2618:45+2515m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+235m??1564.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-1601:45+010m??2817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:23+112m??2947.068318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1510m??21125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1708:10+1815m??21236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4509:53+462m??21368.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5772.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+711:52+132m??21440.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2313:25+2415m??21541.054198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:00163.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+616:30+105m??21704.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-519:25+320m??21840.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1521:55+1625m??21955.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+1623:56+173m??22049.06037mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+232m??32101.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+1801:59+202m??32161.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#19%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+702:47+72m??32214.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05-605:20+315m??32285.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3809:20+2920m??32521.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#22|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2709:50+265m??32528.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#23|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1412:17+1:152m??32654.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#24|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3613:45+395m??32689.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+4015:40+455m??32798.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#26|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+42-??32948.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express/15603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27|==|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:15+33??32948.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30+3520:45+3615m??32955.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+422m??32963.06358mNFRGuwahati, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#30!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46+5421:48+552m??33012.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+5322:23+562m??33046.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!==!KWMKampur  22:40+1:0822:42+1:102m??33063.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#33!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05+1:1023:07+1:122m??33090.06078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21+1:1423:23+1:152m??33104.03689mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#35|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1700:25+1:1910m??43135.047142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#36|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06+1:1701:08+1:222m??43168.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#37|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1902:00+1:2610m??43205.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#38|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24+1:1302:26+1:132m??43219.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#39|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47+1:1402:49+1:142m??43241.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01+1:1203:03+1:172m??43251.028115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#41|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+1:0204:05+1:0610m??43275.049102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  04:16+1:1004:18+1:152m??43284.07199mNFRK B Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  04:32+1:1804:34+1:192m??43301.03698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1605:05+1:1510m??43313.053117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#45|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  05:17+1:1805:19+1:192m??43324.048114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#46|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  05:41+1:1405:43+1:162m??43341.063104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47|--|NMTNamtiali  05:54+1:1605:56+1:182m??43353.06297mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1506:12+1:162m??43367.062100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#49|--|LXALakwa  06:25+1:2106:27+1:222m??43381.05798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50|--|SFRSafrai  06:38+1:2206:40+1:232m??43391.055101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51|--|BOJBhojo  06:51+1:2506:53+1:272m??43401.049107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#52|--|SPKSapekhati  07:10+1:2607:12+1:282m??43415.045112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#53|--|BFDBorhat  07:29+1:2207:31+1:242m??43428.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1407:41+1:162m??43433.060123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1407:54+1:152m??43444.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  08:04+1:1408:06+1:162m??43454.022123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4416.0
#57|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:0209:00+1:0210m??43470.025124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+1:0109:11+1:015m??43472.041125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0109:25+1:012m??43481.055130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#60|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:53+1:0009:55+1:002m??43506.042156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#61|--|MRGMargherita  10:13+5910:15+1:002m??43519.022143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#62|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:35+28-??43526.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site