Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Longest chain route

20780/Σ Mumbai LTT Ledo Longest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (06:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 3526 km  1 xfers
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2948 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ledo/LEDO


1 xfers. 36 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+1612:10+253m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:08205.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+716:20+122m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2818:45+2915m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3220:40+325m??1564.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-1001:45+010m??2817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1503:23+152m??2947.068319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+806:10+910m??21125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+608:10+915m??21236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4609:53+462m??21368.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5772.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1311:52+212m??21440.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2813:25+3115m??21541.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:29101.0
#13/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  14:54+2114:59+285m??21642.043235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2662.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1416:30+165m??21704.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35136.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+119:25+420m??21840.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1821:55+2025m??21955.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+3223:56+323m??22049.06037mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+4400:50+442m??32101.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+4601:59+482m??32162.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#20/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1:2302:47+1:222m??32214.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1872.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+3205:20+3115m??32286.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40234.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:0609:20+5720m??32520.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#23|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5809:50+555m??32528.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#24|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:3112:17+1:322m??32654.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#25|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:45+1:025m??32689.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#26%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+1:2015:40+1:235m??32798.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#27%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+1:53-??32948.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express/15603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28%==%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:15+11??32948.02752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30+1520:45+1715m??32955.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  20:58+2521:00+252m??32963.06357mNFRGuwahati, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#31!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46+3621:48+372m??33012.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+4022:23+412m??33046.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33!==!KWMKampur  22:40+4422:42+452m??33063.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05+4923:07+502m??33090.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21+5523:23+562m??33105.03588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#36!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+5800:25+1:0010m??43135.047141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#37|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06+1:0401:08+1:062m??43168.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#38|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0602:00+1:0710m??43205.035154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#39|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24+1:0202:26+1:022m??43219.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#40|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47+1:0302:49+1:032m??43241.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01+1:0103:03+1:022m??43250.028116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#42|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+5104:05+5510m??43275.049102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  04:16+5804:18+1:042m??43284.07199mNFRK B Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  04:32+1:0804:34+1:082m??43300.03698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#45|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0105:05+1:0310m??43313.052117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  05:17+1:1005:19+1:102m??43323.048114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  05:41+1:0505:43+1:062m??43341.063104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  05:54+1:0505:56+1:052m??43352.06299mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0206:12+1:032m??43367.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50|--|LXALakwa  06:25+1:0506:27+1:072m??43381.05798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51|--|SFRSafrai  06:38+1:1506:40+1:162m??43391.055101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#52|--|BOJBhojo  06:51+1:2106:53+1:242m??43401.049107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#53|--|SPKSapekhati  07:10+1:2107:12+1:222m??43415.046111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#54|--|BFDBorhat  07:29+1:1607:31+1:172m??43428.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#55|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1707:41+1:172m??43433.059123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1807:54+1:192m??43444.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  08:04+1:1208:06+1:132m??43453.020123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#58|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5509:00+5810m??43470.022124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+1:0109:11+595m??43472.041125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#60|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+5909:25+1:002m??43480.055130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#61|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:53+1:0109:55+1:012m??43506.042156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#62|--|MRGMargherita  10:13+1:0410:15+1:032m??43518.022143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#63|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:35+23-??43526.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site