Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Longest chain route

20780/Σ Mumbai LTT Ledo Longest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (06:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 3525 km  1 xfers
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2947 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 0
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Ledo/LEDO


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+0010.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+1312:10+223m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+1613:20+165m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:00+5114:05+515m01116.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+416:20+102m21240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2418:45+2715m11424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+335m21563.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-1601:45+010m32816.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:23+102m02946.068319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1006:10+1110m521124.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+608:10+815m121235.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#12/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3909:53+392m021368.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5771.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-511:52+72m021439.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1713:25+2115m021540.068 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:29102.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  14:54+1714:59+235m021642.043 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2662.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+816:30+125m021704.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-519:25+120m021839.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+2121:55+2225m1421954.048 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+3223:56+353m222049.06037mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+5200:50+522m132100.05455mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1101:59+1:122m232161.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#22/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1:3402:47+1:332m132214.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+4905:20+4815m032285.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:3309:20+1:1620m132520.017 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#25|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:1909:50+1:195m032527.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25127.0
#26|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:4112:17+1:422m032654.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2334.0
#27|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1313:45+1:125m032688.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+1:2415:40+1:245m032797.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#29%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+1:49-432947.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express/15603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30|==|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:15+9032947.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30+1320:45+1615m332954.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  20:58+2321:00+232m032962.06357mNFRGuwahati, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46+3221:48+332m033011.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#34!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+3422:23+352m033045.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35!==!KWMKampur  22:40+3822:42+392m033062.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05+4123:07+412m033089.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21+4623:23+472m033103.03588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#38!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+4500:25+4810m343134.047141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#39|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06+5101:08+522m043166.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#40|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50+5502:00+5610m043203.035154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24+5002:26+502m043218.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#42|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47+5002:49+502m043240.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+492m043249.028116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#44|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+3404:05+4010m043274.049102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  04:16+4204:18+482m043283.07199mNFRK B Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  04:32+5204:34+522m143299.03698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#47|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4605:05+4710m143312.052118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  05:17+5205:19+522m043322.048114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#49|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  05:41+4705:43+492m143340.063104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  05:54+4905:56+502m043351.06299mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+4606:12+472m143366.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52|--|LXALakwa  06:25+4806:27+492m043379.05798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53|--|SFRSafrai  06:38+5506:40+562m043390.055101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54|--|BOJBhojo  06:51+5806:53+592m043400.049107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#55|--|SPKSapekhati  07:10+5807:12+1:002m043414.046111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#56|--|BFDBorhat  07:29+5707:31+572m043427.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#57|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  07:39+5607:41+572m143432.059123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#58|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  07:52+5807:54+582m043443.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  08:04+5208:06+532m043452.020123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3709:00+4010m043469.022124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#61|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+4309:11+415m043471.041125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#62|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+422m043479.055130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#63|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:53+4209:55+422m143505.042156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#64|--|MRGMargherita  10:13+4510:15+452m043517.022143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#65|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:35+18-143525.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site