Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- JANGHAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Varanasi- ballia- Chhapra.

20782/Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15160/Durg-Chhapra at Janghai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 07 2015 (7:41AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  42 halts  Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 33m Distance: 1402 km
xfer @ JNH/Janghai Junction  Buffer: 1h 16m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 21m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1215:07+192m??135.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3217:30+322m??1167.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#4/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+5219:55+522m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5220:30+5310m??1424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+801:30+1410m??2731.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+4704:40+5110m??2976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:0805:55+1:085m??21067.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4907:35+5710m??21165.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1709:37+222m??21243.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+5512:05+5125m??21343.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#12/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+1:3613:05+2:002m??21402.04093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 1h 16m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#13/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:17+5414:19+582m??21402.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:02+5915:04+1:082m??21433.04089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+1:1216:30+1:0720m??21477.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#16!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+1:2716:42+1:352m??21480.05876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+1:5917:17+2:032m??21512.07279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#18%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+2:2117:55+2:235m??21552.07074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:12+2:3018:14+2:312m??21572.05472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+2:3618:31+2:372m??21585.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#21%--%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+2:4518:41+2:462m??21600.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#22%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+2:4619:10+2:555m??21616.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#23%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:34+3:0019:36+3:032m??21634.02966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#24%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+3:0119:55+3:032m??21642.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#25%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:58+3:1020:00+3:142m??21653.01761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4030.0
#26%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  21:40+1:32-??21683.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site