Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begusarai- Khagaria- Katihar- Purnia- Arariya court- Forbesganj- Jogbani.

20783/Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jogbani [Catch 2nd train 12488/Delhi-Jogbani at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 07 2015 (07:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2352 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 0
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30+0010.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1315:07+212m4135.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+312m21167.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#4/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4719:55+472m31400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+4720:30+4710m01424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+501:30+1010m32731.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+5204:40+5510m52976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:0205:55+1:015m221067.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+5107:35+4910m221165.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1909:37+222m221243.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+1:1512:05+1:2425m1021343.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 13m
128 intermediate stations04:40252.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5:5616:55+6:0010m431595.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0190.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:56+6:2817:58+6:332m031685.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4763.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:4120:05+6:3620m031748.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+6:3920:53+6:402m031805.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+7:0923:05+7:072m031949.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+6:4823:30+6:3510m031955.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+8:1502:00+7:3620m042064.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+6:4702:18+7:122m242079.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+6:3002:55+6:572m742119.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#21%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+6:5004:01+7:202m142186.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+7:1006:10+7:4050m242244.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+8:0306:45+8:045m042272.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#24|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41+9:2707:43+9:272m042310.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+8:1808:07+8:182m042338.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+7:34-142352.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site