Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begusarai- Khagaria- Katihar- Purnia- Arariya court- Forbesganj- Jogbani.

20783/Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jogbani [Catch 2nd train 12488/Delhi-Jogbani at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 07 2015 (07:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 756 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)/22103
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1115:07+192m??135.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:19+2316:21+212m??1102.066294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:34+3716:36+362m??1116.058590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3717:30+382m??1167.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:53+1:1519:55+1:152m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1:1420:30+1:1310m??1424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+3601:30+4210m??2731.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:1304:40+1:1410m??2976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:3305:55+1:335m??21067.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1507:35+1:1910m??21165.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+3709:37+492m??21243.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+1:1712:05+1:3325m??21343.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+3:0416:55+3:1410m??21343.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0190.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:56+4:1817:58+4:202m??21433.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4763.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+4:4420:05+4:4020m??21496.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#17/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+4:5120:53+4:512m??21553.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+4:4323:05+4:472m??21697.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4:4623:30+4:5410m??21703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)T01:40+6:3902:00+6:1920m??31812.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#21/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+6:2102:18+6:212m??31827.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#22/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+6:3602:55+6:382m??31867.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#23/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+6:5204:01+6:522m??31934.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#24/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:20+7:0306:10+7:1150m??31991.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+7:2106:45+7:235m??32019.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#26|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41+5:1507:43+5:152m??32058.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#27|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:1808:07+7:192m??32086.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+7:10-??32099.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site