Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- janghai- zafarabad- JAUNPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- aunrihar- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur

20784/Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur [Catch 2nd train 15232/Gondia-Barauni at Jaunpur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 07 2015 (8:17AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1901 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ JNU/Jaunpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 445 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 30 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1215:07+192m??135.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3217:30+322m??1167.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#4/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+5219:55+522m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5220:30+5310m??1424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+801:30+1410m??2731.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+4704:40+5110m??2976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:0805:55+1:085m??21067.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4907:35+5710m??21165.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1709:37+222m??21243.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+5512:05+5125m??21343.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#12/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+1:3613:05+2:002m??21402.04093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#13|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:50+1:4513:52+1:502m??21432.03489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#14%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:1914:37+2:362m??21456.04984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:130.0
#15%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5620:55+1:565m??21456.06084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#16!%%!%KCTKirakat (1 PFs)  21:23+021:24+01m??21484.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2:0022:10+2:045m??21514.07979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#18%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+2:3122:45+2:325m??21554.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#19%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+2:2700:05+2:286m??21619.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#20%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:4002:50+1:3510m??31685.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+1:4703:54+1:502m??31739.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:5004:10+1:582m??31744.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#23/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2:1705:15+2:195m??31798.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5052.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:4807:10+1:495m??31850.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#25/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30+1:54-??31901.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site