Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Goes Mumbai to Somnath via Ahmedabad

20785/Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad Somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (4:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 930 km  1 xfers
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0275mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??16.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??130.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+523:44+52m??187.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+101:05+72m??2195.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+501:38+52m??2233.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+15m??2263.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+403:18+62m??2322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+504:23+65m??2393.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1304:53+132m??2429.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m??2447.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+152m??2465.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??2490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-2-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+1??2493.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+410:53+42m??2498.04855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+411:02+42m??2504.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#18|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+011:51+22m??2558.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#19|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+112:49+42m??2624.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#20!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+413:48+72m??2671.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+914:13+112m??2698.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#22!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+015:15+35m??2740.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#23|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+415:40+71m??2746.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#24|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+1116:11+241m??2781.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+2316:30+241m??2798.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42+016:43+01m??2811.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2110m??2817.048108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#28|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+1917:42+1710m??2843.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#29|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+1618:18+221m??2879.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#30|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+1418:41+141m??2895.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+1518:54+151m??2907.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#32|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+219:40+410m??2925.0148mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#33|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00-4-??2930.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site