Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:04:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:04:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Longest Route Chain is Returns Back

20786/Σ Ledo Mumbai LTT Longest Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (7:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 3528 km  1 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 578 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#2. 22512/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 2950 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 23:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+8??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+1015:09+112m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+1215:29+122m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+1315:59+132m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+1216:16+145m??153.011125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+916:40+1210m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+1317:01+142m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+1517:13+162m??182.055121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+1617:27+172m??193.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+1717:37+192m??198.064118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+1917:51+202m??1111.064112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2018:06+212m??1125.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+2018:19+212m??1135.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+2218:32+232m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2518:47+252m??1158.062100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali  19:01+2519:03+262m??1173.04397mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+2119:21+212m??1185.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+212m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:10+1410m??1213.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+1720:24+182m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+1920:40+202m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+421:45+735m??1251.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+1122:08+172m??1275.048115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+822:22+152m??1285.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+1422:45+212m??1307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  23:05+1923:15+2410m??1321.046153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+1700:06+212m??2358.044180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+2510m??2390.049142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+3201:40+332m??2422.05689mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+3201:57+352m??2436.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+4202:25+482m??2463.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+5602:44+582m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:0103:14+1:022m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0649.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+4504:22+472m??2563.02258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+4505:00+4415m??2571.01359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#36|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+10-??2578.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22512
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37|--|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:00+49??2578.05153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
19 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+3721:00+405m??2728.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#39|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:0122:30+1:025m??2837.03953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#40|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0523:25+1:052m??2872.038123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:20126.0
#41|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3802:50+425m??3998.029120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#42|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+5103:20+5015m??31006.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations04:15235.0
#43%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:35+3807:50+3415m??31241.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#44%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+3909:09+401m??31312.04437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1253.0
#45/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:21+2710:26+285m??31365.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#46/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:14+4411:17+433m??31426.04155mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#47/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  12:32+1912:35+233m??31477.06037mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#48/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)14:10+2114:35+2125m??31572.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#49/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+2816:25+2910m??31687.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#50/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+5218:15+565m??31822.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:20164.0
#51/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+5820:50+5515m??31986.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+4922:20+522m??32087.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#53/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:06+1:1523:08+1:142m??32158.065218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:02133.0
#54/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:25+1:1815m??42291.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:10+1:2710m??42402.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#56/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:4106:00+1:405m??42580.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#57/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:2308:30+1:2810m??42710.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#58/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+1:0912:24+1:095m??42963.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#59/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:1814:25+1:1515m??43102.091209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:02184.0
#60/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:27+1:4816:30+1:503m??43286.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:32206.0
#61/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:02+2122:05+243m??43492.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#62/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:15+18-??43528.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site