Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Longest Route Chain is Returns Back

20786/Σ Ledo Mumbai LTT Longest Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (19:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 3525 km  1 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#2. 22512/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 2948 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 23:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 502 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+3??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+715:09+72m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+915:29+102m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+1015:59+102m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+1316:16+115m??154.09125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+616:40+810m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+1017:01+112m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+1217:13+122m??181.054121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+142m??192.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+1517:37+152m??198.065118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+1617:51+172m??1111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2118:06+212m??1124.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+2118:19+212m??1134.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+2418:32+252m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2618:47+262m??1158.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  19:01+2619:03+262m??1173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+2119:21+212m??1184.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+1619:45+172m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1820:10+1710m??1212.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+2020:24+202m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+222m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+721:45+735m??1251.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+2022:08+202m??1275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:22+212m??1284.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+2622:45+262m??1307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:05+2723:15+2910m??1321.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+2900:06+352m??2358.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMG•Lumding Junction (5 PFs)•  00:50+3901:00+4410m??2390.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+1:0101:40+1:032m??2421.05788mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0801:57+1:102m??2435.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+1:1802:25+1:182m??2462.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1:2002:44+1:212m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:2603:14+1:262m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1004:22+1:122m??2562.02258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:0605:00+1:0215m??2571.01359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#36%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+20-??2577.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22512
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:00+0??2577.05153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
19 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#38%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+921:00+105m??2727.077 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#39|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+3722:30+405m??2836.039 NFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#40|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  23:23+3923:25+382m??2871.038123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:20126.0
#41|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2702:50+305m??3997.029120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#42%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+4303:20+4315m??31005.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations04:15234.0
#43%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:35+1107:50+1215m??31239.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#44/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+1509:09+171m??31310.04437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1253.0
#45/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:21+510:26+105m??31363.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#46/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:17+203m??31424.04155mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#47/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  12:32+712:35+103m??31475.06037mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#48/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)14:10+514:35+525m??31570.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#49/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+2516:25+2010m??31685.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#50/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3718:15+375m??31821.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#51/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+3719:15+387m??31883.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#52/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4320:50+4315m??31984.069 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+4622:20+522m??32085.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:06+1:0923:08+1:092m??32157.065218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:02132.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+5601:25+1:0515m??42289.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:10+1:0710m??42400.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#57/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:1206:00+1:115m??42578.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#58/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4908:30+5110m??42708.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#59/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+3412:24+365m??42961.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46140.0
#60/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4314:25+4215m??43101.091209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:02184.0
#61/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:27+1:1216:30+1:193m??43285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations05:32205.0
#62/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:02+1122:05+143m??43490.02610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#63/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:15+15-??43525.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site