Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CST to Gudur Line

20789/Σ Mumbai CST Secunderabad Gudur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (22:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+321:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+63m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1522:10+183m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2223:15+282m??1119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2123:50+245m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+282m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+312m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3801:10+402m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2302:05+3410m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+271m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3003:35+321m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3204:10+365m??2368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4805:00+492m??2431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4705:40+501m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  06:04+5006:05+511m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5306:20+541m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+355m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+285m??2574.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2608:45+275m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+172m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+312m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3310:13+352m??2676.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3010:32+322m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+405m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4611:52+462m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4612:20+461m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4912:28+491m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3813:30+381m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+4-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+2??2876.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+700:50+132m??31008.027291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1101:15+122m??31018.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2601:49+261m??31078.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1102:32+111m??31125.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#36/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+803:17+91m??31170.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2504:25+2610m??31226.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3504:53+361m??31257.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:24+4505:25+461m??31300.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:37+4705:38+491m??31315.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:002m??31364.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#42/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0706:30+1:071m??31392.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#43/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:54+1:0906:55+1:111m??31430.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:09+1:1307:10+1:151m??31447.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48+5807:50+582m??31481.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:59+1:1008:00+1:111m??31488.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#47/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+20-??31519.0-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site