Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CST to Gudur Line

20789/Σ Mumbai CST Secunderabad Gudur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (10:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m??133.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1222:10+153m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2023:15+252m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1523:50+202m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??2180.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+272m??2186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+362m??2234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3210m??2259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??2310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+292m??2337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+315m??2371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+402m??2433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+401m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+391m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVO•Manwath Road (2 PFs)•  06:19+4106:20+431m??2520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+235m??2548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+195m??2576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+215m??2607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1109:25+122m??2629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+212m??2649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+2710:13+282m??2678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+2210:32+242m??2688.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+295m??2717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+392m??2769.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+3912:20+401m??2796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4312:28+431m??2806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:30+341m??2864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+2-??2878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??2878.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+400:50+101m??31010.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+501:15+71m??31020.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+1801:49+181m??31080.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1102:32+121m??31127.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#36/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+003:17+31m??31172.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+904:25+1010m??31228.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1704:54+201m??31259.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:25+2905:26+301m??31302.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:38+3205:39+331m??31317.0958mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:10+4406:12+452m??31366.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:32+4906:33+491m??31394.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#43/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:58+1:1406:59+1:201m??31432.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#44/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:10+5407:11+551m??31449.05316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:50+4207:52+1:042m??31483.05521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:00+5408:01+1:041m??31490.03827mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#47/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+9-??31521.0-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site