Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning to Mumbai CST from Gudur

20790/Σ Gudur Secunderabad Mumbai CST Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (22:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
#1. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+1??10.09919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#2/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:10+151m??131.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+1819:18+202m??138.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2419:45+251m??173.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3219:55+331m??189.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+351m??1127.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+432m??1155.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:17+4521:19+452m??1205.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+5121:30+511m??1220.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+402m??1262.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1523:20+1410m??1294.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  00:01+4200:02+411m??2349.08761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+452m??2394.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4201:18+431m??2441.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+3902:17+432m??2502.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4902:35+502m??2512.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:40-7-??2643.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??2643.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??2657.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#20|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+371m??2715.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#21|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??2725.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??2752.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+345m??2804.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??2833.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??2843.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??2872.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#27|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+262m??2892.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+325m??2915.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+515m??2945.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+585m??2973.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0319:55+1:051m??21001.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??21016.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:011m??21043.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:07+372m??21088.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+285m??21151.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#36|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m??21184.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+351m??31211.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+1101:29+340m??31262.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+1101:50+3410m??31264.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#40/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??31288.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+295m??31337.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??31342.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+165m??31387.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3005:50+283m??31469.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#45 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+306:15+42m??31486.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3806:40+373m??31510.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+13-??31519.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.