Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:01:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:01:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning to Mumbai CST from Gudur

20790/Σ Gudur Secunderabad Mumbai CST Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (22:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
#1. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50-110.09918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#2/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m1131.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m1138.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m1173.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m3189.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m11127.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m11155.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18-21:19-1m31205.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m31220.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m41262.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m101294.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m21349.08161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:34-00:35-1m22394.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m22441.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:16-02:17-1m22502.036271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m32512.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:40--42643.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25-92643.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m22657.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#20|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m12715.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#21|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m12725.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m12752.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m32804.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m22833.065345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m02843.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m12872.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#27|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m02892.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m12915.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m02945.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m12973.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m021001.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m121016.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m021043.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m221088.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m221151.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#36|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m021184.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m031211.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-01:50-10m531264.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m031289.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m331337.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m231343.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#42/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m031388.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47-05:50-3m631469.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m631488.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#45/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37-06:40-3m631512.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#46/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10--1031521.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site