Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning to Mumbai CST from Gudur

20790/Σ Gudur Secunderabad Mumbai CST Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (10:07PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
#1. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+2??10.09918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#2/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1419:10+151m??131.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:17+1719:18+191m??138.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2319:45+251m??173.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3419:55+341m??189.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3920:20+401m??1127.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m??1155.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5021:19+501m??1205.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+5421:30+541m??1220.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+3322:05+341m??1262.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1423:20+1110m??1294.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+4900:01+492m??1349.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+4900:35+492m??2394.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4701:18+471m??2441.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+3902:17+402m??2502.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4202:35+432m??2512.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:40-10-??2643.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??2643.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??2657.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#20|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??2715.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#21|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m??2725.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m??2752.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m??2804.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+162m??2833.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+241m??2843.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2216:21+241m??2872.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#27|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+112m??2892.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+118:05+205m??2915.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+355m??2945.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m??2973.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m??21001.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??21016.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2220:50+241m??21043.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-522:07+82m??21088.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-423:25+95m??21151.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#36|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??21184.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??31211.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2110m??31262.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+232m??31287.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+175m??31335.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+172m??31341.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#42/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m??31386.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2505:50+233m??31468.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1506:15+152m??31488.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#45/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3406:40+323m??31512.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#46/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+7-??31521.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site