Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- ara- buxar- Mughal Sarai- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mumbai CST.

20791/Σ [Duronto] Patna- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 07 2015 (22:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2090 km  1 xfers
#1. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1257 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 4 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Purna Express/17609
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:10+6??10.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:52+4523:54+482m??149.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m??2118.04867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5793.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1503:07+2410m??2211.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:1908:05+1:1910m??2525.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+1:3709:20+1:395m??2623.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1:4211:10+1:4410m??2714.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:4414:50+1:4510m??2959.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:4919:40+1:5310m??21257.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
0 intermediate stations-19:-400.0
#10/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+1??21257.084315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1001:25+125m??31649.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+005:15+65m??31957.049590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#13/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:55+12-??32090.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site