Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- ara- buxar- Mughal Sarai- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- sewagram- wardha- badnera- Akola

20792/Σ Patna to Badnera, Akola [Catch 2nd train 12140/Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 07 2015 (10:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2092 km  1 xfers
#1. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1257 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 835 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Purna Express/17609
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:10+0??10.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:52+2023:54+212m??149.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+222m??2118.04867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5793.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-1003:07+310m??2211.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5008:05+5110m??2525.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:1209:20+1:125m??2624.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5311:10+5510m??2714.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+3514:50+4210m??2959.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3819:40+4010m??21257.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12140
0 intermediate stations-19:-400.0
#10/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+0??21257.029315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06+621:08+72m??21260.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  21:37+1321:39+132m??21304.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1122:05+122m??21333.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1422:35+1825m??21336.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#15/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+152m??21365.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17+1523:19+142m??21385.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+142m??21402.041332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17+600:20+83m??31431.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+1000:50+111m??31473.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+901:25+95m??31510.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53+801:55+92m??31547.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1002:05+102m??31559.091276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13+1302:15+132m??31572.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1202:40+132m??31600.078252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55+1502:57+162m??31619.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+162m??31637.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1303:50+2110m??31649.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+182m??31674.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#29/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+242m??31721.084264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+2505:30+253m??31766.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  05:58+2706:00+272m??31808.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+3006:25+333m??31834.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#33/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+342m??31858.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#34/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+3407:00+332m??31875.070551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+3107:30+353m??31907.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+3407:40+342m??31912.039560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#37/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+608:55+205m??31957.023590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#38/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+272m??31972.065294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+2810:40+253m??32039.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+1911:05+183m??32059.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:30+1811:33+173m??32083.0207mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:00+16-??32092.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site