Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- ara- buxar- Mughal Sarai- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- sewagram- wardha- badnera- Akola

20792/Σ Patna to Badnera, Akola [Catch 2nd train 12140/Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 07 2015 (22:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2092 km  1 xfers
#1. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1257 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 835 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Purna Express/17609
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:10+0??10.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:52+3023:54+302m??149.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  00:58+3101:00+312m??2118.04867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5793.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1703:07+2710m??2211.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+2:2208:05+2:2310m??2525.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2:4609:20+2:475m??2624.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2:2711:10+2:2910m??2714.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2:4014:50+2:4410m??2959.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:3619:40+2:3810m??21257.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12140
0 intermediate stations-19:-400.0
#10/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+1??21257.029317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06+721:08+72m??21260.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  21:37+1121:39+112m??21304.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??21333.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1322:35+1825m??21336.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#15/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+162m??21365.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17+1523:19+152m??21385.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33+1423:35+142m??21402.041332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17+600:20+103m??31431.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+1500:50+161m??31473.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+165m??31510.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m??31547.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+182m??31559.091276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13+2102:15+212m??31572.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38+2002:40+202m??31600.078252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55+2302:57+232m??31619.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13+2303:15+232m??31637.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2003:50+2510m??31649.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+2204:20+242m??31674.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#29/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+312m??31721.084264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+3405:30+343m??31766.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  05:58+3706:00+372m??31808.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+3906:25+413m??31834.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#33/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+4306:45+432m??31858.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#34/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+4307:00+432m??31875.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+3907:30+433m??31907.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+4307:40+432m??31912.039560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#37/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+1408:55+275m??31957.023590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#38/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+352m??31972.065294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+3810:40+353m??32039.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+1211:05+123m??32059.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:30+611:33+63m??32083.0207mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:00+23-??32092.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site