Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chhapra- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mumbai CST.

20793/Σ [Duronto] Chhapra- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 07 2015 (10:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 2084 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1249 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 835 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 2 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+40??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+1:2022:05+1:205m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0923:25+1:105m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  01:10+1:1801:25+1:1715m??2206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4502:05+1:452m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:3704:40+1:5930m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:2007:35+2:1910m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:3408:55+2:345m??2616.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2:2210:45+2:2610m??2707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:5512:40+2:542m??2885.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:4114:40+2:4710m??2952.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2685.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)16:06+4:0016:07+3:591m??21037.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)16:20+3:0416:21+3:031m??21050.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:5716:30+2:582m??21058.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+3:0017:50+3:002m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:5019:40+2:5210m??21249.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
0 intermediate stations-19:-400.0
#17/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??21249.084317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+601:25+105m??31641.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+205:15+95m??31949.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:40135.0
#20/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:55+21-??32084.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site