Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Mumbai LTT.

20795/Σ Gaya to badnera-Akola [Chain of 11046/Deekshabhoomi Exp & 12102/Jnaneshwari at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 07 2015 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 840 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1514:32+145m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+3015:27+302m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+195m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+282m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:12+321m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3618:46+371m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1420:12+2010m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2021:15+1720m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5722:12+582m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+2600:17+292m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3901:02+5332m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:55+1:0210m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2905:05+1:315m??2823.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3606:35+1:4210m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1210:45+1:1510m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1911:49+1:201m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3512:28+1:371m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:3512:54+1:362m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  13:31+2:0313:32+2:041m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:4314:10+1:441m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:4315:40+1:4710m??21457.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2716:30+3010m??21457.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:10+305m??21631.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3920:05+385m??21710.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5122:00+5310m??21849.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+395m??32157.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:0404:40+1:023m??32238.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#29 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:50+38-??32297.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.