Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Darbhanga- Barauni- mokama- Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mumbai CST.

20797/Σ [Duronto] Darbhanga- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Apr 08 2015 (06:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1455 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 4 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-417:05+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1118:15+1320m??188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:53+4818:55+482m??1109.09048mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#5/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:48+1:5319:50+1:582m??1189.03058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#6/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:10+1:3620:20+1:3710m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5120:37+1:512m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#8/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:0021:08+2:062m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:1922:02+2:192m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+2:0323:52+2:0610m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:2201:00+2:245m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:3602:20+2:395m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1705:40+2:1810m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:4806:55+2:485m??2822.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:2309:00+2:2810m??2913.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:5609:53+2:582m??2997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:4711:10+2:472m??21090.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:3513:05+2:4310m??21158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+3:0514:15+3:062m??21228.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:1115:02+3:113m??21264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:1916:23+3:191m??21350.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3:0418:45+2:5225m??21455.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
0 intermediate stations-18:-450.0
#23/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??21455.084315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1201:25+145m??31847.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10-205:15+65m??32155.049590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#26/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:55+13-??32288.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site