Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Darbhanga- Barauni- mokama- Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mumbai CST.

20797/Σ [Duronto] Darbhanga- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 08 2015 (6:15AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 3877 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1455 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 835 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 1
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:55 +4 nights
Platform# 18
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+8110.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+517:05+75m3137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+2718:15+2320m8188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKA•Mokama Junction (4 PFs)•  18:53+5418:55+542m21109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2620:20+1:3010m41198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:4520:37+1:462m01208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:5121:08+1:532m01247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+1:5922:02+1:592m01316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:4023:52+1:4910m41410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:2001:00+2:285m02473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4102:20+2:445m02553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5905:40+2:0110m12723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3106:55+2:335m12822.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1309:00+2:2410m12913.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:3909:53+2:392m22997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:2711:10+2:272m221090.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1:5913:05+2:0810m321158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1114:15+2:112m221228.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:32+3:1014:33+3:091m021243.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:49+4:0814:50+4:071m021256.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2115:02+2:213m121264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2716:23+2:271m121350.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0218:45+1:5425m221455.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
272 intermediate stations-18:-451587.0
#24/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0843042.084315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+501:25+75m053434.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+205:15+85m053742.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:40135.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:55+13-1853877.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site