Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur- Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia [here waiting time= 4 hours]- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE; wait=3h 35min]- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- thane- dadar- Mumbai CST.

20799/Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at gondia or Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 08 2015 (07:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2422 km  1 xfers
#1. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1587 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 836 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
S      
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -03:30+43??10.05087mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#2|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  04:34+5804:36+592m??153.04877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#3|==|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+5705:18+575m??183.07566mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0605:40+1:062m??1108.03561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#5|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  06:14+1:0206:16+1:032m??1127.04156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#6|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0707:00+1:1210m??1151.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+5408:25+565m??1188.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+1:5209:35+2:0620m??1239.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+3612:35+465m??1331.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:0913:12+1:105m??1375.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:1313:42+1:195m??1404.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+5714:28+1:052m??1461.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:1116:18+1:205m??1524.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:5318:45+1:5410m??1578.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:4119:50+1:462m??1630.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:4021:25+1:4415m??1690.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10173.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:3500:45+1:3610m??2863.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:3902:20+1:465m??2964.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5505:40+1:0515m??21168.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:0807:25+1:0910m??21279.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#21|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5808:30+595m??21322.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1510:57+1:052m??21457.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:4213:50+1:4310m??21587.082317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1317:15+1115m??21587.025317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1617:23+161m??21590.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+173m??21666.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1618:43+171m??21695.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1519:02+161m??21715.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1419:18+151m??21732.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1219:55+133m??21761.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1820:25+182m??21803.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1921:00+195m??21840.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+202m??21877.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+2121:50+221m??21902.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+252m??21930.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+2023:15+2210m??21979.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2723:40+272m??22004.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3800:40+391m??32096.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+3501:35+372m??32164.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+3502:30+353m??32237.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+1003:45+245m??32287.043590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3105:45+275m??32369.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+1106:05+113m??32389.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+5906:35+583m??32413.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+14-??32422.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site