Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur- Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia [here waiting time= 4 hours]- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE; wait=3h 35min]- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- thane- dadar- Mumbai CST.

20799/Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at gondia or Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 08 2015 (07:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2424 km  1 xfers
#1. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1588 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 836 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
S      
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -03:30+38??10.05087mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#2|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  04:34+5404:36+542m??153.04777mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#3|--|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+5305:18+545m??183.07670mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:052m??1108.03561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#5|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  06:14+5906:16+1:002m??1127.04156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#6|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0407:00+1:0710m??1151.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+4208:25+465m??1188.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+1:3109:35+1:4120m??1239.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+3212:35+455m??1331.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:1713:12+1:235m??1376.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:2713:42+1:325m??1405.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2614:28+1:322m??1461.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:2216:18+1:265m??1524.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:4818:45+1:5110m??1578.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3819:50+1:432m??1630.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:3421:25+1:4015m??1690.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:3000:45+1:3510m??2864.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:3102:20+1:385m??2965.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3505:40+4715m??21169.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5207:25+5210m??21280.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#21|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+395m??21323.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4310:57+392m??21458.048319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:4113:50+1:4110m??21588.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1017:15+915m??21588.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1417:23+151m??21591.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+173m??21667.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:43+171m??21696.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1519:02+151m??21716.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1419:18+141m??21733.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1119:55+113m??21762.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+152m??21804.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1421:00+135m??21841.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+132m??21878.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1321:50+141m??21903.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+182m??21931.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1423:15+1610m??21980.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2023:40+202m??22005.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+2900:40+301m??32097.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+282m??32165.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2602:30+263m??32238.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+203:45+155m??32288.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1505:45+115m??32370.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+406:05+43m??32390.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+006:35+03m??32415.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+9-??32424.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site