Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

2080/Σ GHY-ADI Link 1 ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (10:38AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 3370 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2435 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 07:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:40+510m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-300:12+410m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+155m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1502:47+172m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1603:27+182m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2804:55+312m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1007:00+1225m??2561.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+142m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+222m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+2111:06+222m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+2813:15+2910m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3314:20+332m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+2016:25+2510m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+3717:12+381m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1919:25+3315m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+3721:50+3320m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3522:10+362m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1501:07+2610m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  02:53+4302:56+433m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+4705:08+468m??31995.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:15+54-??32435.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+1??32435.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#24%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  15:49+715:51+82m??32449.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+142m??32466.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#26%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1916:32+202m??32496.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#27%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2217:07+222m??32517.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2817:43+272m??32565.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#29/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3218:06+333m??32592.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#30|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4018:32+412m??32628.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4218:53+422m??32653.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+4819:15+492m??32682.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#33|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)20:25+3120:35+3110m??32743.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#34%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3022:50+3010m??32878.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#35!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3423:43+362m??32930.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#36!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5901:46+1:002m??43084.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#37!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3003:50+3210m??43183.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1705:02+232m??43236.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+322m??43279.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#40%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3406:00+352m??43301.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#41|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3606:57+362m??43364.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#42%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+12-??43370.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site