Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster

2080/Σ GHY-ADI Link 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (10:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 3369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2480 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 07:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+521:40+610m4146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+300:12+610m12202.023117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+202:13+97m12310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1402:52+142m12348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2003:27+212m22380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08180.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1607:00+1225m32560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+272m32717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3709:48+372m02745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3711:06+372m12842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+4013:15+4310m32968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+5514:20+552m221055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+2716:25+2810m121151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+5017:14+511m221208.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56123.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+4119:25+5515m021331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0421:50+1:0410m021439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#17/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:0322:10+1:032m021445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+4101:07+4410m431647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+5502:56+553m131800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#20/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  05:00+5405:08+548m231994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+1:01-1432434.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2332434.029218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#23/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+615:51+72m132448.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+916:08+92m132465.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m032495.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#26%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+202m132516.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#27/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2717:43+272m232564.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:06+313m232591.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#29!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+3918:32+412m032627.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#30!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4818:53+492m232652.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#31%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+532m132681.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3420:35+3210m332742.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#33%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3122:50+2910m232877.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#34!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3023:43+322m032929.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#35!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5301:46+542m043083.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2210m243182.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#37!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+172m143235.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2605:38+272m143278.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+302m143300.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#40|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2706:57+282m143363.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#41/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+3-1043369.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site