Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul- jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur- Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- GONDIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- thane- dadar- Mumbai CST.

20800/Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 08 2015 (7:05AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1306 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-508:25+45m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+2509:35+3020m??188.02949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+4110:57+422m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+2412:35+345m??1180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+4613:12+455m??1225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4713:42+475m??1254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+5114:28+512m??1310.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3516:18+405m??1374.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2218:45+2510m??1427.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+242m??1479.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1421:25+1615m??1539.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1610m??2713.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+402:20+105m??2814.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1305:40+2515m??21018.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1807:25+2610m??21129.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+508:30+155m??21172.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1411:15+2020m??21306.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#19/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3??21306.071318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#20/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+915:17+82m??21336.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??21356.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m??21374.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#23/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+916:30+102m??21422.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1017:15+915m??21436.025 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1417:23+151m??21439.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1918:20+183m??21515.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1618:43+171m??21545.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+151m??21565.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1419:18+141m??21581.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1219:55+123m??21610.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??21652.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+155m??21689.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1421:30+142m??21726.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1521:50+161m??21751.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+182m??21779.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1510m??21829.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m??21853.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3000:40+311m??31945.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2701:35+292m??32013.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2802:30+283m??32086.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+403:45+185m??32136.043590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2305:45+185m??32218.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+1406:05+143m??32238.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+3206:35+303m??32263.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+9-??32272.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site