Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:13:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:13:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul- jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur- Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- GONDIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- thane- dadar- Mumbai CST.

20800/Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 08 2015 (07:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1307 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 964 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-1208:25+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+2209:35+3220m??188.02948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+5010:57+502m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+2512:35+305m??1181.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+4413:12+445m??1225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4713:42+445m??1254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+5314:28+532m??1310.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3616:18+395m??1374.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1418:45+1610m??1427.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+919:50+142m??1479.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1321:25+1315m??1539.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2100:45+2510m??2713.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+265m??2814.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3005:40+3415m??21018.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+3707:25+3810m??21129.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3208:30+325m??21172.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2911:15+3620m??21307.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#19/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3??21307.071319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#20/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+815:17+92m??21337.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+815:35+92m??21357.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+815:52+92m??21375.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#23/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+816:30+82m??21423.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+617:15+615m??21437.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1117:23+121m??21440.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1718:20+163m??21516.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1618:43+171m??21546.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+151m??21566.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1319:18+141m??21582.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1119:55+113m??21611.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+152m??21653.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1321:00+135m??21690.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1121:30+122m??21727.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1121:50+121m??21752.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1522:12+152m??21780.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1423:15+1710m??21830.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+212m??21854.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+2900:40+301m??31946.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+272m??32014.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2502:30+253m??32087.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+103:45+145m??32137.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1605:45+125m??32219.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+506:05+43m??32237.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+2906:35+293m??32262.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+9-??32271.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site