Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhopal- bina- Saugor- damoh- Katni Murwara- Singrauli- chopan- GARHWA ROAD Jn [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - japla- nabinagar- Son Nagar- Dehri.

20802/Σ Bhopal to Dehri [Chain of 13026/Bhopal-Howrah & 53611/Barwadih-Dehri Pass at Garhwa Road, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 08 2015 (8:39AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 968 km  1 xfers
#1. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 864 km
xfer @ GHD/Garhwa Road Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 53611/Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+2008:14+192m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+609:40+95m??1139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#4/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+282m??1160.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+3011:02+305m??1213.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia  11:43+3311:45+332m??1264.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#7/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+3312:20+332m??1290.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#8/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15+2214:25+2210m??1400.048385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#9!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+3616:50+405m??1511.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+5217:47+522m??1584.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#11!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1921:25+2210m??1660.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#12!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+3922:25+392m??1710.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4723:08+5325m??1723.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#14!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+4000:15+432m??2764.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2802:20+295m??2864.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53611 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2107:15+2010m??2864.041190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  07:24+2407:25+251m??2870.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  07:32+2507:33+261m??2875.034176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  07:43+2407:44+251m??2881.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  07:53+2407:54+261m??2886.044161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  08:03+2708:04+311m??2892.051156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  08:12+3008:13+311m??2899.039155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  08:21+3008:22+321m??2904.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  08:30+3108:31+351m??2911.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  08:43+3208:44+341m??2919.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  08:53+3208:54+341m??2927.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  09:02+3309:02+340m??2940.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#28/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  09:03+2509:04+391m??2943.019122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#29/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  09:12+3309:13+341m??2945.060123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  09:16+2509:16+390m??2948.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  09:22+3309:23+341m??2955.022115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+411m??2962.017110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#33/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  10:05+24-??2968.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site