Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kota- Guna- Saugor- damoh- Katni Murwara- beohari- Singrauli- chopan- GARHWA ROAD Jn [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - japla- nabinagar- Son Nagar- Dehri.

20803/Σ Kota- Dehri [Chain of 19608/Ajmer-Kolkata & 53611/Barwadih-Dehri Pass at Garhwa Road, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 08 2015 (08:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1486 km  1 xfers
#1. 19608/Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1382 km
xfer @ GHD/Garhwa Road Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 53611/Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express/19608
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+721:35+95m??1132.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1223:20+020m??1186.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44134.0
#4|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:04-101:06+32m??2320.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2402:30+3410m??2357.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:25185.0
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+3506:05+4010m??2542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#7%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+1:0006:45+1:012m??2586.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#8%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+1:0407:23+1:032m??2632.032403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:0799.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+1610:35+165m??2731.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3878.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+112m??2809.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+1514:25+1810m??2918.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+2316:50+235m??21030.034400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations04:25148.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1021:25+1510m??21178.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+3823:08+4025m??21241.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#15!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+322m??31283.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+225m??31382.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53611 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-107:15+210m??31382.041190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  07:24+307:25+41m??31388.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  07:32+407:33+51m??31393.034176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  07:43+307:44+41m??31399.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  07:53+307:54+51m??31404.044161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  08:03+608:04+91m??31410.051156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  08:12+908:13+111m??31417.039155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  08:21+1108:22+131m??31422.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  08:30+1308:31+171m??31429.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  08:43+1308:44+151m??31437.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+141m??31445.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  09:02+1409:02+150m??31458.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#29/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  09:03+1409:04+151m??31461.019122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#30/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  09:12+1409:13+151m??31463.060123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  09:16+1409:16+150m??31466.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#32/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  09:22+1409:23+151m??31473.022115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#33/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:44+1309:45+271m??31480.017110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#34/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  10:05+25-??31486.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site