Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kota- Guna- Saugor- damoh- Katni Murwara- Singrauli- chopan- GARHWA ROAD Jn [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - japla- nabinagar- Son Nagar- Dehri.

20804/Σ Kota- Dehri [Chain of 18010/Ajmer-Kolkata & 53611/Barwadih-Dehri Pass at Garhwa Road, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 08 2015 (08:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1486 km  1 xfers
#1. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1382 km
xfer @ GHD/Garhwa Road Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 53611/Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+921:35+95m??1132.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1323:20+020m??1186.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44133.0
#4|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:04+401:06+52m??2319.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20-802:30+1610m??2357.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#6%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:20+3103:25+315m??2423.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:30119.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+3706:05+4210m??2542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+1:0306:45+1:032m??2586.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#9%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+1:0107:23+1:012m??2632.032403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:0799.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+710:35+105m??2731.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18-1112:20+32m??2809.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+414:25+910m??2918.038385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#13%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:25+1610m??21178.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4323:08+5325m??21241.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4702:20+515m??31382.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53611 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+707:15+610m??31382.041190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  07:24+907:25+101m??31388.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  07:32+907:33+101m??31393.034176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  07:43+807:44+101m??31399.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  07:53+807:54+111m??31404.044161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  08:03+1108:04+141m??31410.051156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  08:12+1408:13+161m??31417.039155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  08:21+1508:22+161m??31422.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  08:30+1608:31+201m??31429.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  08:43+1608:44+191m??31437.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  08:53+1808:54+191m??31445.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  09:02+1909:02+210m??31458.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#28/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  09:03+2009:04+211m??31461.019122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#29/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  09:12+1909:13+211m??31463.060123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  09:16+2009:16+210m??31466.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  09:22+1909:23+221m??31473.022115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:44+2209:45+371m??31480.017110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#33/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  10:05+33-??31486.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site