Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:26:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:26:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Ajmer- Ratlam- Ujjain- Bhopal- bina- Saugor- damoh- Katni Murwara- Singrauli- chopan- GARHWA ROAD Jn [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - japla- nabinagar- Son Nagar- Dehri.

20805/Σ Bhopal to Dehri-on-Son [Chain of 19413/Ahmedabad-Kolkata & 53611/Barwadih-Dehri Pass at Garhwa Road, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 08 2015 (08:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2118 km  1 xfers
#1. 19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2014 km
xfer @ GHD/Garhwa Road Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 53611/Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19413
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:05+7??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1606:22+152m??16.04955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+2407:42+362m??169.031 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  08:24+1208:26+132m??191.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  08:41+1108:43+112m??1105.039135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28-109:30+02m??1134.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:23+1410:33+1710m??1187.052264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:24+2411:26+242m??1231.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:08+4012:10+412m??1286.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#10!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:08+3513:13+325m??1352.079267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0788.0
#11!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0214:22+1:062m??1440.034445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:3352.0
#12!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)15:55+3216:40+2345m??1492.069 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#13%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  18:35+1218:40+105m??1624.043426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#14%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1220:05+1510m??1678.073 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#15|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  20:51+2420:56+255m??1734.059 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#16|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:46+2421:48+252m??1783.054436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3787.0
#17|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)23:25+2323:50+3225m??1870.061496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:31+3100:33+352m??2911.050469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0756.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1301:50+1010m??2967.037492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:55183.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:45+2107:05+2620m??21150.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+609:40+105m??21289.058 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+1511:02+165m??21364.065519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13+1512:15+182m??21441.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#24/==/KMZ•Katni Murwara (5 PFs)•  14:15+3214:25+3410m??21550.038385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#25!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1021:25+1210m??21810.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#26%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4123:08+4625m??21873.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#27!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)01:23+3201:25+372m??31970.053245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#28!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3702:20+405m??32014.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53611 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+307:15+310m??32014.041190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  07:24+607:25+71m??32020.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  07:32+707:33+81m??32025.034176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  07:43+507:44+61m??32031.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  07:53+507:54+61m??32036.044161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  08:03+508:04+61m??32042.051156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  08:12+808:13+91m??32049.039155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  08:21+908:22+121m??32054.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  08:30+1308:31+171m??32061.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  08:43+1208:44+141m??32069.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+151m??32077.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  09:02+1409:02+150m??32090.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#41/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  09:03+1409:04+151m??32093.019122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#42/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  09:12+1409:13+151m??32095.060123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#43/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  09:16+1409:16+150m??32098.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  09:22+1409:23+151m??32104.023115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#45/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:44+1509:45+241m??32112.017110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#46/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  10:05+22-??32118.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site