Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Ajmer- Ratlam- Ujjain- Bhopal- bina- Saugor- damoh- Katni Murwara- Singrauli- chopan- GARHWA ROAD Jn [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - japla- nabinagar- Son Nagar- Dehri.

20805/Σ Bhopal to Dehri-on-Son [Chain of 19413/Ahmedabad-Kolkata & 53611/Barwadih-Dehri Pass at Garhwa Road, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 08 2015 (08:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2711 km  1 xfers
#1. 19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2011 km
xfer @ GHD/Garhwa Road Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 53611/Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 3
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19413
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:05+6310.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1106:22+122m016.04957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3607:42+412m0169.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  08:24+1808:26+182m0191.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  08:41+1608:43+162m01105.039135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+309:30+32m01134.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:23+2510:33+2510m11187.052264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#8|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:24+2711:26+282m21231.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#9!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+422m21286.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#10|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:08+4513:13+525m21352.079267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0788.0
#11!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1114:22+1:112m21440.034445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3352.0
#12!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)15:55+4016:40+3545m31492.069480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#13%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  18:35+2718:40+245m21624.043426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#14%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2320:05+2410m01678.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#15|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  20:51+2720:56+265m01734.059491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#16|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:46+1521:48+162m01783.052436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3784.0
#17|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)23:25+1423:50+2625m01867.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:31+2700:33+302m02909.050469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1501:50+1410m02964.038493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:30173.0
#20/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:20-1206:22-2m021137.027524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:45+1807:05+3120m621148.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30138.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+909:40+165m421286.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#23/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+2611:02+295m221361.061519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1677.0
#24/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  12:18+3012:20+312m221438.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#25/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+1914:25+2410m221547.038385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#26!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+721:25+1010m121807.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#27%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+3723:08+4025m221870.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4402:20+435m232011.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Barwadih Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53611 - Buffer: 31m
143 intermediate stations04:45596.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3007:15+2610m142607.041190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  07:24+3207:25+331m142613.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  07:32+3507:33+351m142618.034176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  07:43+3307:44+341m142624.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  07:53+3207:54+331m142629.044161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  08:03+3208:04+341m142635.051156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:13+361m042642.039155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  08:21+3508:22+381m042647.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  08:30+3408:31+381m042654.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  08:43+3808:44+401m042662.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  08:53+4108:54+431m042670.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  09:02+4209:02+430m042683.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#41/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:04+431m042686.019122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#42/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  09:12+4209:13+431m042688.060123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#43/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  09:16+4209:16+430m042691.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#44/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  09:22+4209:23+451m042698.022115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#45/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:44+4709:45+591m042705.017110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#46/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  10:05+38-042711.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site