Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chopan- Renukut- ramna- GARHWA ROAD Jn [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - japla- nabinagar- Son Nagar- Dehri.

20806/Σ Chopan- Dehri [Chain of 18614/Chopan-Ranchi & 53357/Barkakana-Dehri Pass at Garhwa Road, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 08 2015 (09:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
#1. 18614/Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 44m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ GHD/Garhwa Road Junction  Buffer: 22h 26m
#2. 53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Chopan/CPU
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M  T S
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)/18614
#1!==!CPU»Chopan (3 PFs)»  -09:00+1210.074194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  09:34+2309:39+235m1142.037313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#3!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)10:13+1210:15+132m0163.061265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#4!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  10:49+1110:50+131m1197.048245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  11:04+1211:05+141m11109.072245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  11:24+1511:26+172m11131.033212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#7/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+1211:49+155m31141.053190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)/53525 - Buffer: 34m
75 intermediate stations22:11332.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4810:10+4710m02473.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  10:16+4810:17+501m02479.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  10:24+4910:25+501m02484.038176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  10:34+4810:35+491m02490.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  10:44+4710:45+491m02495.039161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  10:55+4710:56+491m02501.045156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  11:05+4711:06+511m02508.031155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  11:16+5011:17+531m02513.042152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  11:27+4911:28+541m02520.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:40+4911:41+531m02528.049140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:51+4911:52+541m02536.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:00+5312:00+550m02549.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:01+5312:02+551m02552.017122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:11+5312:12+551m02554.054123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:15+5312:15+550m02557.054122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  12:22+5212:23+571m02564.018115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+5112:50+1:021m02571.035110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  13:00+1:0413:05+1:185m02577.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site