Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easiest and comfortable journey from Mumbai to vellankani

20820/Σ durontea garden ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Apr 10 2015 (04:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 592 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50+11??10.0502mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:05328.0
#2%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+5402:00+545m??2328.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#3%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+3005:55+3510m??2564.0739mKRMargao 403601, Goa
30 intermediate stations04:20313.0
#4%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+4310:25+4610m??2877.07124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:10222.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)13:35+3113:45+3310m??21099.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#6/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:50+11-??21292.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -22:10+8??21292.019 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:18+1622:19+191m??21295.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:27+2322:28+261m??21301.0648mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:38+3322:40+342m??21311.05015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:51+3422:52+351m??21321.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:09+3723:10+381m??21336.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:19+4023:20+411m??21342.04419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3523:55+353m??21366.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+4700:05+471m??31383.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+1601:10+181m??31410.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+1601:45+175m??31441.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1802:55+191m??31491.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2003:10+205m??31497.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:53+2303:55+232m??31548.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1804:55+3410m??31598.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#22%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:29+4105:30+421m??31636.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:44+4205:45+421m??31648.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3706:10+363m??31663.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#25%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:44+3506:45+361m??31702.05190mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#26%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24+3607:25+381m??31735.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#27/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40+3407:50+4710m??31739.06785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#28!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0508:20+1:061m??31771.04561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:0308:45+1:072m??31789.06262mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#30|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0709:15+1:071m??31819.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#31|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1:1209:40+1:185m??31843.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#32|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1:1510:15+1:145m??31866.0267mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:167.0
#33|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:31+1:1110:32+1:121m??31873.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#34!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50+15-??31884.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site