Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - khandwa- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- ahmednagar- Daund- Pune.

20821/Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 11078/Jammu-Pune at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 10 2015 (10:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  63 halts  Distance: 1757 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:59??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1:2706:49+1:272m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1:2807:08+1:291m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1:3107:44+1:321m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:2208:57+1:2710m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3:0612:35+3:062m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:1114:00+3:1110m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:2215:20+3:235m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3:2916:50+3:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:5321:00+4:0910m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+4:1700:20+4:255m??2953.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+4:3700:46+4:382m??2986.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+4:3601:19+4:352m??21029.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#14/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+4:3802:04+4:382m??21091.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+3:5703:25+3:575m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+4:0204:20+4:022m??21205.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+4:0805:15+4:0910m??21260.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+4:1605:40+4:172m??21284.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#19/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+4:3106:10+4:322m??21332.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4:3806:40+4:392m??21377.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#21/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+4:3907:10+4:392m??21419.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+4:3207:50+4:395m??21444.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+4:1509:15+4:142m??21486.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+4:1810:00+4:202m??21531.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+4:3611:05+4:313m??21598.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+4:0813:10+4:2515m??21682.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#27/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+4:2813:50+4:282m??21729.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+3:48-??21757.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site