Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - khandwa- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- ahmednagar- Daund- Pune- satara- Miraj- Londa- kulem- Madgaon.

20822/Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 12780/Delhi-Vasco at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 10 2015 (10:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1381 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1006:49+102m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1207:08+131m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1207:44+131m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+508:57+1110m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0312:35+1:052m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0714:00+1:1010m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2515:20+1:265m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3316:50+1:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1621:00+1:2410m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0302:50+1:065m??2953.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4505:35+455m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4907:30+4320m??21260.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4807:55+482m??21284.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5909:50+1:055m??21444.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4911:00+495m??21486.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5011:40+542m??21531.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5712:50+583m??21598.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2815:00+4515m??21682.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:0316:35+1:1315m??21757.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2019:20+1:215m??21903.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:20+1:162m??21961.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0721:30+1:113m??22029.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3022:30+365m??22037.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+502m??22087.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5023:45+502m??22116.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+535m??32174.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+5002:15+1:1610m??32225.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#29|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:10+1:2010m??32250.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#30!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2404:40+1:285m??32276.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3005:05+1:302m??32294.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#32!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4305:45+435m??32309.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??32334.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site