Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- satna- Katni- JABALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kalyan- Panvel- Ratnagiri- Madgaon- Udupi- Mangalore- Kozhikode- shoranur- Ernakulam.

20825/Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Mangalore-Kozhikode-Ernakulam [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Exp at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 10 2015 (10:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  47 halts  Distance: 2928 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1106:49+112m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1307:08+141m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1407:44+151m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+708:57+1210m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0212:35+1:052m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0814:00+1:1110m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2915:20+1:305m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3316:50+1:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1621:00+1:2410m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1421:40+1:175m??1953.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0600:15+1:055m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0601:10+1:082m??21205.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:1302:05+1:1410m??21260.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:2504:25+1:313m??21444.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:3305:20+1:342m??21517.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5906:45+1:172m??21568.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2808:35+1:263m??21649.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4809:30+1:505m??21684.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#20%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:0213:02+2:112m??21887.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:0115:05+2:095m??21963.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+1:572m??22074.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:0218:38+2:162m??22153.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1719:40+2:2010m??22199.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:0920:52+2:112m??22259.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5921:42+1:592m??22314.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:1322:26+2:132m??22369.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+2:1223:10+2:132m??22418.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:0123:40+2:012m??22450.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+2:2500:50+2:2910m??32512.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+2:2301:30+2:232m??32559.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+2:2401:55+2:242m??32582.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+2:2502:05+2:242m??32591.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:2502:25+2:262m??32612.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#35/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:3102:35+2:312m??32623.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+2:3303:05+2:345m??32645.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+2:3003:30+2:302m??32666.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+2:3203:50+2:322m??32688.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#39/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:4204:05+2:422m??32710.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+2:2704:45+2:295m??32734.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#41/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+2:3105:05+2:312m??32744.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+2:3605:20+2:362m??32759.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#43/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+2:3305:40+2:342m??32775.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+2:3206:00+2:342m??32791.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+2:3806:20+2:382m??32809.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:1307:15+2:2410m??32820.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+2:4007:50+2:403m??32854.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:3808:50+2:392m??32908.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#49/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:05-??32928.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site