Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain with less journey time

20827/Σ Bikaner Delhi Banglore echain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naveen  Apr 10 2015 (11:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 3480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2675 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 2
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)/12456
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45+0210.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+316:57+32m114.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#3|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  17:53+917:55+92m1180.068193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+619:35+510m31182.061173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#5|--|JESJaitsar  20:00-20:02-2m11207.068165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  20:29+1120:31+112m11238.062166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|--|GJSGajsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:44+1120:46+112m11252.065162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|SRWShri Karanpur (2 PFs)  21:05+1221:07+132m11272.067168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#9|--|KESRKesri Singhpur (2 PFs)  21:27+1321:29+132m11294.029174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#10|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)22:20-1222:40+220m11319.082178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  23:19+1123:21+122m01372.068187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  23:47+1323:49+152m11402.075194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  00:02+1800:04+192m02418.046201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+1100:50+1110m12445.081207mNRBathinda, Punjab
10 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#15!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:38+2401:40+242m12510.030233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#16!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:42+202:46+84m12541.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:59+1303:01+142m12557.051238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#18%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+804:04+114m02608.085227mNRJakhal, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#19%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1904:58+183m02679.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#20%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+1205:50+132m12737.046220mNRRohtak, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:20+14-02805.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+152805.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+810:20+92m12939.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1110:56+102m12989.017173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+711:15+95m12993.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:05+115m121111.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2214:40+2310m221208.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1317:05+155m121362.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2219:05+245m121500.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+155m221592.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+182m121699.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+701:50+1110m231890.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-305:15+710m332098.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2909:35+282m332333.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#35/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+312:30+1610m232471.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+392m232577.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m232708.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#38|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-617:45+115m132762.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3919:40+392m132874.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1220:55+115m232907.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+582m132998.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#42/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0401:00+1:1130m243095.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#43/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2601:22+1:271m043110.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#44|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3602:10+1:362m043161.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#45|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3104:00+1:332m043254.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5306:10+535m443320.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5107:15+525m243380.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0108:00+1:012m143430.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#49/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+39-243480.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site