Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain with less journey time

20827/Σ Bikaner Delhi Banglore echain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naveen  Apr 10 2015 (11:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 3476 km  1 xfers
#1. 12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 2
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express/12456
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45+8210.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1216:57+132m114.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#3|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+192m1180.068193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2619:35+2210m31182.061173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#5|--|JESJaitsar  20:00-20:02-2m11207.068165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  20:29+2720:31+262m11238.062166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|--|GJSGajsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:44+2720:46+262m11252.065162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|SRWShri Karanpur (2 PFs)  21:05+2721:07+272m11272.067168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#9|--|KESRKesri Singhpur (2 PFs)  21:27+2721:29+272m11294.029174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#10|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar (3 PFs)22:20+422:40+1220m11319.082178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  23:19+3423:21+362m01372.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)23:47+3823:49+392m11402.075194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  00:02+4300:04+432m02418.046200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#14!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+3700:50+3610m12446.081208mNRBathinda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:38+5901:40+1:002m12510.032233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#16!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4402:48+4910m12541.088248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:59+5603:01+582m12557.051238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#18%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:0604:04+1:094m02607.085224mNRJakhal, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#19%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:2304:58+1:233m02679.068229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#20%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+1:2705:50+1:282m12737.044220mNRRohtak, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:20+1:48-02802.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+152802.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+4910:20+512m12936.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1:2210:56+1:232m12986.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:2111:15+1:215m12990.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:05+1:575m121108.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3:1614:40+3:1810m221205.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3:3017:05+3:295m121359.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:0319:05+3:035m121497.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  19:10+3:2219:15+3:285m021503.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5521:00+2:595m221589.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#32/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+2:4322:15+2:421m021675.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:4422:27+2:431m021687.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:4122:35+3:412m121695.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:5701:50+2:5910m231886.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:2305:15+2:5410m332095.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:2509:35+2:242m332330.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#38/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2:1612:30+2:3210m232467.072493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#39!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+2:5414:00+2:542m232573.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#40|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2:4116:10+2:412m232704.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#41|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2:2417:45+2:465m132758.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3:0619:40+3:062m132871.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2:3320:55+2:325m232904.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+3:2122:20+3:262m132995.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#45/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2:5101:00+2:5830m243091.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#46/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2:5401:22+2:551m043106.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#47|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+3:2602:10+3:272m043157.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#48|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0804:00+3:082m043250.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:3606:10+2:365m443316.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:3407:15+2:375m243376.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3:0208:00+3:022m143426.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#52/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+2:45-243476.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site