Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain with less journey time

20827/Σ Bikaner Delhi Banglore echain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naveen  Apr 10 2015 (11:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 3476 km  1 xfers
#1. 12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express/12456
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45+7??10.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1216:57+122m??14.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#3|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+192m??180.068193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2319:35+2010m??1182.061173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#5|--|JESJaitsar  20:00-20:02-2m??1207.068165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  20:29+2620:31+262m??1238.062166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|--|GJSGajsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:44+2620:46+262m??1252.065162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|SRWShri Karanpur (2 PFs)  21:05+2721:07+272m??1272.067168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#9|--|KESRKesri Singhpur (2 PFs)  21:27+2721:29+272m??1294.029174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#10|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)22:20+422:40+1320m??1319.082178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  23:19+3223:21+342m??1372.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)23:47+3723:49+382m??1402.075194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  00:02+4200:04+422m??2418.046200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#14!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+3500:50+3510m??2446.081207mNRBathinda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+552m??2510.032233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#16!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3902:48+4410m??2541.088248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:59+5003:01+512m??2557.051238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#18%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+5804:04+1:004m??2607.085224mNRJakhal, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#19%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0604:58+1:063m??2679.068228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#20%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0605:50+1:062m??2737.044220mNRRohtak, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:20+1:21-??2802.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2802.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+3310:20+352m??2936.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+4710:56+472m??2986.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+4711:15+465m??2990.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1013:05+1:115m??21108.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:0614:40+2:0810m??21205.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:4817:05+2:475m??21359.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:2919:05+2:285m??21497.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:2321:00+2:295m??21589.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33106.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:1322:35+3:132m??21695.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:4201:50+2:4210m??31886.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:2005:15+2:2310m??32095.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:5809:35+1:582m??32330.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#35/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+1:5012:30+2:0710m??32467.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+2:2214:00+2:222m??32573.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2:1816:10+2:182m??32704.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#38|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:3517:45+1:525m??32758.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+2:1519:40+2:142m??32871.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:4720:55+1:445m??32904.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+2:4222:20+2:432m??32995.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#42/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2:2901:00+2:3330m??43091.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#43/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2:5201:22+2:541m??43106.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#44|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+3:0602:10+3:102m??43158.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#45|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+2:5104:00+2:512m??43250.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:1306:10+2:125m??43316.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:1707:15+2:245m??43376.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2:5008:00+2:502m??43426.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#49/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+2:32-??43476.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site