Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Telescopic. Tickets easily available.

20832/Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETTICKETS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Apr 10 2015 (21:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 3515 km  1 xfers
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 195 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1330 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 3
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:35 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  18:20+2:0118:40+2:0120m310.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+2:0420:45+2:035m11141.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+2:1921:21+2:152m11191.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+2:0921:40+2:015m11195.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
291 intermediate stations02:201987.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  -23:35+16432182.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#6/==/MRA»Morena (3 PFs)»  00:47+1:0500:49+1:062m142262.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+4701:48+535m242300.0101213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#8/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13+5802:15+582m242342.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1:0603:35+1:0910m342398.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1:1206:15+1:125m242551.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:4308:15+1:485m142689.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+1:4508:27+1:472m442696.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:4810:00+1:535m142781.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#14/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+2:0610:43+2:062m242843.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+1:5210:59+1:522m342857.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:2513:05+1:255m442965.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:3114:00+1:312m143034.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:4114:50+1:4210m443088.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+1:3815:20+1:382m243112.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1:3917:20+1:403m443272.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2918:25+1:312m343345.035564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+5319:55+1:082m443396.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:2821:35+1:263m643478.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+1:1221:55+1:132m843498.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+1:17-543515.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site