Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Ongole- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- banaswadi- Yesvantpur.

20833/Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Yesvantpur [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 12863/HWH-YPR at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 11 2015 (06:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2639 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+807:44+91m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+008:57+410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+532m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5510m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1115:20+1:135m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1221:00+1:2310m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2301:50+1:2610m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:0805:15+1:1510m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:3008:53+1:305m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:55+1:1415m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:2317:00+1:2215m??21910.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:3217:25+1:331m??21941.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:3718:00+1:371m??21984.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:3118:12+1:241m??21999.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3918:57+1:311m??22049.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2220:13+1:111m??22165.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1021:40+1:112m??22204.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:2623:05+1:2810m??22287.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:3623:25+1:395m??22297.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:52+1:162m??32402.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+575m??32486.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:2204:10+1:221m??32527.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:2104:45+1:212m??32561.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:2505:40+1:282m??32618.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#29/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0906:25+1:142m??32624.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#30/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+54-??32639.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site