Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Ongole- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- banaswadi- Yesvantpur.

20833/Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Yesvantpur [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 12863/HWH-YPR at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 11 2015 (06:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2639 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1618.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0310m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4505:15+5010m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??21703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0917:00+1:0815m??21911.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:2317:25+1:241m??21942.075 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2618:00+1:261m??21985.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:2318:12+1:241m??22000.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2818:57+1:291m??22050.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0520:13+1:061m??22166.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+562m??22205.067 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:0923:05+1:1110m??22288.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:215m??22298.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+5001:52+1:022m??32403.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+395m??32487.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#28/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0304:10+1:041m??32528.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:0304:45+1:042m??32562.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:0805:40+1:102m??32619.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#31/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+5006:25+532m??32625.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+38-??32639.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.