Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Ongole- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- banaswadi- Yesvantpur.

20833/Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Yesvantpur [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 12863/HWH-YPR at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 11 2015 (6:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2637 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+706:49+72m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1107:44+131m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+1210m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:1012:35+1:112m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1614:00+1:1610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:275m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2616:50+1:385m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:4021:00+1:4710m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4901:50+1:5210m??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:15+1:4410m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4108:53+1:385m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:0712:55+1:0515m??21909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1315m??21909.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21940.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+311m??21983.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3818:12+391m??21998.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+391m??22048.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+3020:13+311m??22164.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+521:40+82m??22203.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??22286.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+305m??22296.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+252m??32401.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m??32485.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??32526.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+252m??32560.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2205:40+282m??32616.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#29/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1106:25+172m??32622.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#30/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+6-??32637.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site