Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:32:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- nellore- Tirupati- Katpadi- Vellore- Villupuram- Puducherry.

20834/Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Vellore-Pondicherry [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 12867/HWH-PDY at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 11 2015 (06:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2600 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 690 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2007:08+211m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2507:44+261m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1808:57+2610m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0512:35+1:072m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1514:00+1:1810m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:3415:20+1:335m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3316:50+1:445m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:3721:00+1:4410m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5910m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:15+1:4510m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:53+1:495m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  12:40+1:3412:55+1:3415m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2919:05+2420m??21910.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+3522:15+352m??22165.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1401:05+1810m??32287.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+2501:22+292m??32297.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+503:50+112m??32402.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+162m??32412.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40150.0
#21/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2307:50+05m??32562.03846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#22/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50+0-??32600.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site