Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Ledo Through Howrah Jn from Mumbai CST

20837/Σ Mumbai CST Howrah Ledo Longest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 3558 km  2 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1489 km
xfer @ NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#3. 75906/Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 56 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+91810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+102m519.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1706:55+203m4151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+608:18+35m01119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+908:45+172m21133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1909:30+212m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+372m31417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2712:50+2515m21441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+411m01491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3614:45+365m21581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1416:15+165m21659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  17:19+2317:22+233m11755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+719:05+1210m11833.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2819:51+282m11895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2120:48+222m01963.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1622:05+162m111067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1822:50+185m311098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+2010m311141.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1701:30+1615m121252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4203:03+432m121384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+302m121456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4305:52+447m421557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5007:12+502m221658.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4708:25+3520m521720.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5110:25+525m521856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2611:50+1:252m421964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+36-2321971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0821971.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+35m022011.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:08+135m322053.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1719:36+165m022076.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#33!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+920:33+205m022116.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2720:52+272m022133.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#35!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1122:03+132m022174.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#36%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-522:45+35m022189.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+382m022224.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#38!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2500:07+292m032244.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3400:27+298m032254.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3100:52+285m232268.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1002:10+420m032303.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42%==%SM•Samsi (2 PFs)•  02:38+2502:40+252m032338.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#43%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3002:57+302m032359.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3903:32+402m032393.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4204:25+425m032451.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+4104:52+412m032481.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1406:35+1115m032538.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#48!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+342m232572.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#49!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3507:28+372m032583.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+3907:47+422m032603.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+422m032626.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5008:55+505m032664.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5509:20+545m032682.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m032702.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#55%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5410:25+542m332751.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5410:37+542m232761.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#57|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4411:50+4510m032789.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4711:58+482m032791.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+5412:28+562m032825.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+5212:42+515m032833.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#61%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5513:01+552m032854.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5613:13+562m032864.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0413:31+1:042m032881.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#64%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5614:05+5210m032898.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#65%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5815:10+1:005m032939.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#66%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+5115:50+5515m032946.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#67!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+5418:00+565m033037.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#68!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:052m033081.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#69!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5419:12+562m033096.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#70!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:15+5315m233126.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#71|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0020:48+1:002m033159.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#72|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5821:45+5615m033196.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#73|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3922:47+422m033232.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#74|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4123:01+422m033241.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#75|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2923:55+385m033266.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#76|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:15+2810m143304.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#77|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+372m143332.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#78|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+445m143358.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#79|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5402:45+552m043392.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#80|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4603:18+472m143424.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#81|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5503:35+525m043435.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#82|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5303:47+542m043444.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#83|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3804:35+4510m043460.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU/75906 - Buffer: 18m
12 intermediate stations03:5342.0
#84|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+208:30+142m043502.013124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#85|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1408:42+152m043504.049125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#86|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  08:52+1508:53+161m043512.075130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#87|--|TIITingrai (1 PFs)  09:03+2009:04+201m143525.053136mNFRNational Highway 38, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#88|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:19+2409:20+241m143538.075156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#89|--|MRGMargherita  09:30+3209:31+321m143551.025143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#90|--|BGLIBargolai (1 PFs)  09:40-09:41-1m143554.011147mNFRLedo, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#91|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:00+18-143558.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site