Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Ledo Through Howrah Jn from Mumbai CST

20837/Σ Mumbai CST Howrah Ledo Longest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 3560 km  2 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1491 km
xfer @ NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#3. 75906/Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 56 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+31810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+506:15+42m519.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1606:55+203m4151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+182m21133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+2009:30+212m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+362m31417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2612:50+2515m21441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+401m01491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3314:10+341m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3514:45+345m21581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1216:15+135m21659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2017:22+193m11755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  18:55+119:05+710m11833.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+252m11896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1920:48+192m01964.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m111068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+175m311098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+1910m311142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1801:30+1615m121252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m121385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+222m121457.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+377m421557.078 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+422m221659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3808:25+2720m521721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3010:25+305m521856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1011:50+92m421964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+23-2321971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+3821971.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+618:30+85m022011.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#30/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+165m322053.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1919:36+185m022076.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#32!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+920:33+155m022116.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m022133.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#34!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+822:03+112m022174.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#35!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-722:45+35m022189.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#36!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+392m022224.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#37%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2200:07+262m032244.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:27+268m032254.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#39%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:52+255m232268.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+802:10+420m032303.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41%==%SM•Samsi (2 PFs)•  02:38+2702:40+272m032338.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#42%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m032359.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4503:32+472m032394.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0404:25+1:045m032452.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#45%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0804:52+1:082m032482.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+4406:35+4715m032539.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#47!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:12+1:132m232572.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#48!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+1:1507:28+1:182m032584.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#49!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:2407:47+1:312m032604.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#50!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:3508:15+1:372m032627.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#51!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:4508:55+1:485m032664.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#52%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:5209:20+1:515m032683.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:5109:40+1:512m032703.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#54%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:5010:25+1:412m332752.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4210:37+1:412m232762.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#56%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:3211:50+1:3310m032790.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#57%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+1:3411:58+1:352m032792.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#58%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+1:4112:28+1:442m032826.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+1:4312:42+1:445m032834.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#60%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+1:4113:01+1:422m032855.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+1:5213:13+1:522m032865.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4813:31+1:482m032882.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#63%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:4614:05+1:4310m032899.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#64%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:4115:10+1:435m032940.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#65%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:35+1:3715:50+1:4515m032947.04460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#66!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+1:4218:00+1:435m033038.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#67!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:49+2:0218:50+2:061m033082.04078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#68!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:11+2:0119:12+2:021m033096.03989mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#69|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2:0320:15+1:5815m233127.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#70|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+2:0720:48+2:082m033160.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#71|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+2:0821:45+2:0815m033197.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#72|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+1:4822:47+1:502m033233.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#73|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4823:01+1:482m033243.030115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#74|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:3723:55+1:445m033267.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#75|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2001:15+1:2510m143305.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#76|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+1:2901:46+1:302m143333.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#77|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:3202:15+1:345m143359.073 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#78|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+1:4002:45+1:412m043393.062 NFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#79|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+1:3903:18+1:392m143425.055 NFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#80|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+1:4003:35+1:385m043436.056 NFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#81|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+1:4203:47+1:422m043445.026 NFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#82|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2504:35+1:3110m043462.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU/75906 - Buffer: 18m
12 intermediate stations03:5342.0
#83|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+308:30+112m043504.015124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#84|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+112m043506.049125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#85|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  08:52+1108:53+111m043515.074130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#86|--|TIITingrai (1 PFs)  09:03+1009:04+101m143527.053136mNFRNational Highway 38, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#87|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:19+709:20+71m143540.075156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#88|--|MRGMargherita  09:30+909:31+91m143553.025143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#89|--|BGLIBargolai (1 PFs)  09:40-09:41-1m143556.011147mNFRLedo, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#90|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:00+2-143560.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site