Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Ledo Through Howrah Jn from Mumbai CST

20837/Σ Mumbai CST Howrah Ledo Longest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 3518 km  2 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1972 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1490 km
xfer @ NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#3. 75906/Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 56 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO


2 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+306:15+22m??19.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+906:55+133m??151.052 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+608:18+55m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1209:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5312:00+542m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4412:50+4215m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:25+561m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5014:10+511m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5314:45+525m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3016:15+305m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  17:19+3717:22+363m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2210m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:51+382m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3220:48+332m??1964.083 SECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??11099.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3223:35+3010m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3101:30+2915m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5503:03+552m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+382m??21457.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5505:52+567m??21558.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0207:12+1:022m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:25+5020m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:25+595m??21857.078 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+542m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+43-??21972.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??21972.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+45m??22012.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:08+135m??22054.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1719:36+165m??22077.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#33!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+520:33+125m??22117.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+192m??22134.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#35!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+82m??22175.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#36!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1122:45+25m??22190.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2923:16+352m??22225.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#38!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+242m??32245.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:27+238m??32255.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2500:52+235m??32269.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+402:10+220m??32304.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42%==%SM•Samsi (2 PFs)•  02:38+2102:40+212m??32339.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#43%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2502:57+252m??32360.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3103:32+312m??32394.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3504:25+345m??32452.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??32482.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1206:35+1015m??32539.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#48!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+352m??32573.050 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#49!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3607:28+382m??32584.071 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+462m??32604.052 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:15+512m??32627.065 NFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:55+1:015m??32665.056 NFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:20+1:025m??32683.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:022m??32703.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#55%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+562m??32752.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5810:37+582m??32762.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#57%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4510m??32790.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4311:58+432m??32792.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+472m??32826.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4312:42+435m??32834.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#61%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4913:01+502m??32855.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5113:13+522m??32865.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#63%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0413:31+1:042m??32883.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#64%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5514:05+5210m??32899.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#65%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+545m??32940.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#66%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4615:50+5215m??32947.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#67!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4718:00+505m??33038.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#68!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0418:38+1:062m??33082.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#69!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5319:12+552m??33097.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#70!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5920:15+5415m??33127.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#71|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0120:48+1:012m??33160.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#72|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5821:45+5715m??33197.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#73|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+4122:47+442m??33233.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#74|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4323:01+442m??33243.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#75|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+395m??33267.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#76|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:15+3010m??43305.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#77|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+372m??43333.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#78|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+445m??43359.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#79|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5502:45+552m??43393.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#80|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4403:18+442m??43425.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#81|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5203:35+505m??43436.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#82|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5103:47+512m??43445.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#83|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3604:35+4110m??43462.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU/75906 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:530.0
#84|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+508:30+162m??43462.013124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#85|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1608:42+192m??43464.049125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#86|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  08:52+1908:53+201m??43472.075130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#87|--|TIITingrai (1 PFs)  09:03+2409:04+241m??43485.053136mNFRNational Highway 38, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#88|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:19+2809:20+281m??43498.075156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#89|--|MRGMargherita  09:30+3509:31+351m??43511.025143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#90|--|BGLIBargolai (1 PFs)  09:40-09:41-1m??43514.011147mNFRLedo, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#91|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:00+17-??43518.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site