Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning Mumbai CST from Ledo through Howrah Jn

20838/Σ Ledo Howrah Mumbai CST Longest Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (7:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3565 km  2 xfers
#1. 75907/Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 23m Distance: 56 km
xfer @ NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 15960/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1491 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 5m
#3. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1973 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 21:20 +4 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU/75907
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -16:45+0110.042148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2|--|BGLIBargolai (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m014.025147mNFRLedo, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#3|--|MRGMargherita  17:00+117:01+11m017.047143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#4|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  17:17+117:18+11m1120.053156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5|--|TIITingrai (1 PFs)  17:33+117:34+11m0133.053136mNFRNational Highway 38, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+117:50+12m0145.049130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+118:05+15m0153.015125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#8|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+118:20+25m0156.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Kamrup Express/15960 - Buffer: 23m
12 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#9|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  19:30-819:40+210m12101.047124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  20:01+420:03+52m02117.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  20:13+720:18+75m02127.060121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  20:29+920:31+102m12138.077123mNFRBorhat, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#13|--|BOJBhojo  20:56+1420:58+172m02170.064107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#14|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2221:35+255m12204.037100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#15|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  22:17+622:19+102m12230.041104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#16|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+123:10+610m12258.038117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#17|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  00:10-1400:15+05m03296.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  00:36+600:38+72m03320.048115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  00:50+600:52+72m03330.053123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#20|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:33+1101:48+1915m03366.053153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#21|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:30+2602:32+272m03403.045180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#22|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2403:30+3315m23435.039142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#23!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  04:18+2804:20+282m03467.06489mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  04:33+3004:35+302m03481.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4105:20+405m03525.04265mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#26|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:30+807:45+1115m03616.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1008:05+115m13623.04753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+1909:02+215m03664.05858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#29%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  09:19+2309:20+241m03680.06654mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%--%TIHUTihu  09:36+2709:38+282m03698.05750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  09:48+2809:50+302m03708.07548mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#32%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  10:07+3310:12+365m03729.03949mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33%--%SBE•Sorbhog Junction (3 PFs)•  10:24+3310:26+342m03737.06051mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#34%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:00+3111:12+2312m03770.0661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#35%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+811:45+1410m03773.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:13+2012:15+202m13801.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2212:27+232m13811.07244mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#38%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  13:08+2013:10+212m03860.07153mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  13:27+2313:32+275m03880.04948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:55+2814:00+295m03898.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#41!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+242m13936.05468mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:10+2415:15+235m03959.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  15:32+2915:34+292m03979.04386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#44!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  15:50+3015:52+302m13990.04286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+4116:55+4315m031024.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  17:35+5517:37+562m031081.06669mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:05+5518:10+545m031111.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#48%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:03+1:1019:08+1:085m131169.06637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#49%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  19:40+1:1719:42+1:182m131204.04431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#50%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  20:10+1:1120:12+1:112m131225.01930mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:4834.0
#51%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:00+2022:10+2510m031259.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#52%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:42+3322:47+315m131294.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+302m131309.04925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  23:19+3423:21+342m031319.04628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#55!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:47+3523:49+352m231339.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#56!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+3000:48+318m041374.05826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#57!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  01:03+4101:05+432m141389.05422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#58!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  01:51+4601:53+462m041430.03225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#59/==/KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+3202:30+345m041447.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#60/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  03:02+4403:06+434m041487.06716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#61/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  03:27+4303:29+432m141510.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#62/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+2704:35+285m041552.03414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:45+18-841592.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+22141592.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+35m141707.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#66/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:32+57m341843.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#67/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+018:30+42m141905.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#68/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1115m142006.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#69/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+221:43+62m142107.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#70/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+1822:31+182m242179.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1100:45+1615m352311.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#72/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1902:25+1810m152422.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#73|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+503:25+95m252465.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#74/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2203:48+222m252495.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#75/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+2405:15+242m352600.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#76/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+2906:02+292m252668.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#77/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1207:30+1610m352730.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#78/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+2608:35+253m352809.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#79/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+1010:10+123m152904.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#80/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+145m152983.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#81/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m153020.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#82/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m153072.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#83/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2213:20+2410m353122.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#84/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+3013:45+311m253146.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#85/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+4716:25+492m353379.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#86/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13-818:15+102m353430.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#87/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1620:05+133m553512.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#88/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+1620:50+153m653556.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#89/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+12-1853565.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site