Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning Mumbai CST from Ledo through Howrah Jn

20838/Σ Ledo Howrah Mumbai CST Longest Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3561 km  2 xfers
#1. 75907/Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 23m Distance: 56 km
xfer @ NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 15960/Kamrup Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1489 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 5m
#3. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 21:20 +4 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU/75907
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -16:45+1:01110.042148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2|--|BGLIBargolai (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m014.028147mNFRLedo, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#3|--|MRGMargherita  16:59+1:0817:00+1:081m017.047143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#4|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  17:16+1:1317:17+1:141m1120.056156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5|--|TIITingrai (1 PFs)  17:31+1:2017:32+1:201m0133.053136mNFRNational Highway 38, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2017:48+1:202m0145.049130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+1:2318:00+1:282m0154.017125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#8|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1:2518:19+1:1911m0156.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Kamrup Express (PT)/15960 - Buffer: 23m
12 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#9|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  19:30-219:40+810m12101.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  20:01+1120:03+122m02117.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  20:13+1520:18+145m02127.059121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  20:29+1720:31+182m12137.077123mNFRBorhat, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#13|--|BOJBhojo  20:56+2220:58+272m02169.064107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#14|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+3521:35+365m12204.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#15|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  22:17+1822:19+202m12230.041104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#16|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1223:10+1410m12258.038117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#17|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  00:10-600:15+55m03296.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  00:36+1500:38+162m03320.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  00:50+1600:52+172m03330.053123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#20|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:33+2101:48+2815m03366.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#21|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:30+3702:32+372m03403.045177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#22|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+3503:30+4515m23435.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#23!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  04:18+4904:20+502m03466.06688mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  04:33+5404:35+542m03480.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#25!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+5405:20+545m03525.04265mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#26|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:30+2207:45+2515m03616.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:05+305m13623.04752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+3509:02+395m03664.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  09:18+4309:20+452m03680.06654mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%--%TIHUTihu  09:36+4809:38+492m03698.05750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+522m03707.07548mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#32%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  10:07+5610:12+575m03728.03949mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5510:26+552m03736.04651mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#34%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:10+4011:12+412m03770.0661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#35%--%NBQ•New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)•  11:35+2611:45+2510m03773.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#36|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+352m13800.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37|--|FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3712:27+382m13810.07145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#38%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  13:08+3713:10+372m03859.07153mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  13:27+4113:32+425m03879.04948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:55+4214:00+435m03898.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#41!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  14:43+3714:45+382m13936.05367mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:10+3515:15+345m03958.07277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  15:32+3415:34+342m03978.04386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#44!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  15:50+3415:52+342m13990.04286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+5416:55+5815m031023.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  17:35+1:1417:37+1:142m031080.06569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:05+1:1618:10+1:155m031111.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#48%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:03+1:1819:08+1:165m131168.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#49%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  19:40+1:2219:42+1:222m131203.04431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#50%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  20:10+1:1520:12+1:152m131223.01930mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:4835.0
#51%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:00+2922:10+3510m031258.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#52%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:42+4322:47+415m131293.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  23:05+4023:07+402m131308.04925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  23:19+4423:21+442m031318.04628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#55!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:47+4223:49+422m231338.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#56%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4600:48+488m041373.05826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#57!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  01:03+5801:05+1:002m141387.05422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#58!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  01:51+1:0001:53+1:002m041429.03225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#59!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+5102:30+525m041446.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#60/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  03:02+5203:06+514m041485.06716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#61/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  03:27+5503:29+552m141509.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#62/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+3804:35+395m041551.03414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:45+22-841590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+82141590.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+915:35+95m141705.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#66/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1117:32+137m341841.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#67/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+162m141903.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#68/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2320:03+2215m142004.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#69/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1121:43+172m142105.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#70/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3422:31+342m242177.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2900:45+3215m352309.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#72/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3302:25+3210m152420.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#73|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1703:25+215m252463.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#74/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3403:48+342m252494.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#75/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4405:15+442m352598.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#76/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:02+472m252666.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#77/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2907:30+3110m352728.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#78/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4308:35+483m352806.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#79/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3110:10+323m152902.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#80/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3111:15+305m152981.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#81/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+311m153018.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#82/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+281m153070.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#83/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2913:20+3110m353120.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#84/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+3613:45+371m253144.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#85/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+4916:25+522m353377.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#86/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1018:15+242m353428.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#87/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:05+323m553510.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#88/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+3220:50+323m653552.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#89/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+15-1853561.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site