Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning Mumbai CST from Ledo through Howrah Jn

20838/Σ Ledo Howrah Mumbai CST Longest Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 3555 km  2 xfers
#1. 75907/Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 23m Distance: 56 km
xfer @ NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 15960/Kamrup Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1489 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 5m
#3. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1964 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 21:20 +4 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU/75907
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -16:45-110.042148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2|--|BGLIBargolai (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m014.028147mNFRLedo, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#3|--|MRGMargherita  16:59-17:00-1m017.047143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#4|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m1120.056156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5|--|TIITingrai (1 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m0133.053136mNFRNational Highway 38, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  17:46-17:48-2m0145.049130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m0154.017125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#8|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  18:08-18:19-11m0156.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Kamrup Express (PT)/15960 - Buffer: 23m
12 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#9|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m12101.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m02117.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  20:13-20:18-5m02127.059121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  20:29-20:31-2m12137.077123mNFRBorhat, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#13|--|BOJBhojo  20:56-20:58-2m02169.064107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#14|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m12204.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#15|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  22:17-22:19-2m12230.041104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#16|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m12258.038118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#17|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m03296.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  00:36-00:38-2m03320.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m03330.053123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#20|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:33-01:48-15m03366.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#21|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m03403.045177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#22|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:15-03:30-15m23435.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#23!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m03466.06688mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m03480.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#25!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m03525.04265mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#26|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:30-07:45-15m03616.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m13622.04752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  08:57-09:02-5m03663.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m03680.06654mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30%--%TIHUTihu  09:36-09:38-2m03697.05750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m03707.07548mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#32%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  10:07-10:12-5m03728.03949mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m03736.04651mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#34%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m03770.0661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#35%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m03772.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#36%==%KOJ•Kokrajhar (3 PFs)•  12:13-12:15-2m13800.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m13810.07145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#38%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m03859.07153mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  13:27-13:32-5m03879.04948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m03897.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#41!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m13935.05367mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m03958.07277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  15:32-15:34-2m03978.04386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#44!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m13989.04286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  16:40-16:55-15m031023.085 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m031080.065 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m031110.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#48%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:03-19:08-5m131168.066 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#49%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m131203.04431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#50%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m131224.01930mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:4834.0
#51%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m031258.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#52%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:42-22:47-5m131294.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#53!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m131308.04925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  23:19-23:21-2m031318.04628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#55!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:47-23:49-2m231338.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#56%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:40-00:48-8m041373.05826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#57!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m141388.05422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#58!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  01:51-01:53-2m041429.03225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#59!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m041446.074 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#60/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  03:02-03:06-4m041486.06716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#61/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  03:27-03:29-2m141509.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#62/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m041551.034 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:45--841591.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50-2141591.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m141706.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#66/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:32-7m341841.067 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#67/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m141904.078 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#68/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-20:03-15m142005.062 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#69/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m142106.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#70/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m242178.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:45-15m352310.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#72/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m152421.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#73/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m252458.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#74/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m252488.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#75/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m352593.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#76/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m252660.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#77/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m352722.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#78/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32-08:35-3m352801.062 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#79/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07-10:10-3m152896.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#80/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m152975.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#81/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m153012.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#82/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m153065.059252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#83/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m353114.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#84/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m253138.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#85/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m353371.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#86/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m353422.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#87/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:05-3m553504.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#88/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47-20:50-3m653546.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#89/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20--1853555.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site