Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:04:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:04:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning Mumbai CST from Ledo through Howrah Jn

20838/Σ Ledo Howrah Mumbai CST Longest Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 3518 km  2 xfers
#1. 75907/Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 23m Distance: 56 km
xfer @ NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 15960/Kamrup Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1490 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 5m
#3. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1972 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 21:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 25 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU/75907
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -16:45+50??10.042148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2|--|BGLIBargolai (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??14.028147mNFRLedo, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#3|--|MRGMargherita  16:59+5317:00+531m??17.047143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#4|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  17:16+5717:17+581m??120.056156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5|--|TIITingrai (1 PFs)  17:31+1:0617:32+1:061m??133.053136mNFRNational Highway 38, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0517:48+1:072m??145.049130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+1:1218:00+1:132m??154.016125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#8|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1:1018:19+1:0711m??156.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Kamrup Express (PT)/15960 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#9|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  19:30-319:40+910m??156.046124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  20:01+1020:03+102m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  20:13+1420:18+125m??182.059121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  20:29+1520:31+152m??192.077123mNFRBorhat, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13|--|BOJBhojo  20:56+1920:58+232m??1125.064107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#14|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+3121:35+305m??1158.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#15|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  22:17+1222:19+132m??1185.041104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#16|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+423:10+810m??1213.038117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#17|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  00:10-1300:15+25m??2251.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  00:36+900:38+102m??2275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  00:50+800:52+102m??2285.053123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#20|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:33+1201:48+1715m??2321.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#21|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:30+2702:32+282m??2358.045177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#22|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2903:30+3715m??2390.039141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#23!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  04:18+4804:20+492m??2421.06488mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+582m??2435.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#25!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1:0605:20+1:075m??2480.04265mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#26|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:30+3507:45+4315m??2571.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+4408:05+465m??2577.04753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+5009:02+525m??2619.06258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  09:18+5209:20+532m??2635.06654mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%--%TIHUTihu  09:36+5609:38+582m??2653.05750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0009:50+1:012m??2662.07548mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#32%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  10:07+1:0710:12+1:085m??2683.03949mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0610:26+1:072m??2691.04651mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#34%--%BNGN•Bongaigaon (3 PFs)•  11:10+5211:12+502m??2725.0661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#35%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+3611:45+3610m??2728.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+422m??2755.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+4312:27+432m??2765.07244mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#38%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  13:08+4213:10+442m??2814.07153mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  13:27+4613:32+485m??2834.04948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:00+505m??2853.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#41!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  14:43+4314:45+432m??2891.05468mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:10+4415:15+425m??2913.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  15:32+4215:34+412m??2933.04386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#44!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  15:50+4615:52+472m??2945.04286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+5816:55+1:0115m??2979.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  17:35+1:1117:37+1:112m??21035.06669mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:05+1:1018:10+1:095m??21066.06552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#48%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:03+1:1419:08+1:125m??21124.06637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#49%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  19:40+1:1719:42+1:182m??21159.04431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#50%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  20:10+1:1120:12+1:112m??21179.01930mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:4835.0
#51%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:00+2522:10+3110m??21214.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#52%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:42+4022:47+385m??21249.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  23:05+3623:07+362m??21264.04925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  23:19+3823:21+382m??21274.04628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#55!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:47+3423:49+342m??21294.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#56!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4200:48+468m??31329.05826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#57!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  01:03+5101:05+522m??31343.05422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#58!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  01:51+5201:53+522m??31385.03225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#59/==/KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+3902:30+405m??31402.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#60/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  03:02+4203:06+414m??31441.06716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#61/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  03:27+3803:29+382m??31465.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#62/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+3004:35+325m??31507.03414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:45+19-??31546.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+1??31546.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+25m??31661.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#66/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+517:32+57m??31797.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#67/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+218:30+42m??31859.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#68/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1015m??31960.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#69/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+221:43+72m??32061.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#70/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2322:31+232m??32133.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2400:45+3015m??42265.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#72/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3102:25+2910m??42376.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#73|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1503:25+175m??42419.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#74/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2803:48+282m??42450.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#75/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+3705:15+372m??42554.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#76/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:02+402m??42622.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#77/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2707:30+3010m??42684.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#78/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4008:35+393m??42763.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#79/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+2410:10+253m??42858.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#80/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+255m??42937.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#81/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+2611:45+281m??42974.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#82/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3412:20+351m??43027.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#83/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3613:20+3910m??43077.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#84/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4313:45+451m??43101.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#85/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:082m??43334.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4850.0
#86/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1618:15+292m??43384.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#87/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3620:05+333m??43466.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#88/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+2020:50+203m??43509.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#89/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+24-??43518.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site