Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:02:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:02:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Katra through Chennai And New Delhi

20839/Σ Kanniyakumari Chennai New Delhi SVD Katra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (20:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 3577 km  2 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 12h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 11h 0m
#3. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


2 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+6??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1017:40+105m??116.06715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+162m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+719:05+95m??189.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+182m??1155.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:28+2020:30+202m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1221:05+142m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+1721:50+185m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1822:52+212m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2300:25+335m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+462m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+1903:35+232m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+322m??2619.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+392m??2649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+4005:15+402m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+4405:45+442m??2715.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:04-106:05+01m??2733.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+13-??2740.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:25??2740.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2021:32+1:222m??2878.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:1021:58+1:102m??2916.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2623:25+1:262m??21033.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:2000:02+1:211m??31082.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:2200:13+1:221m??31097.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2300:45+1:231m??31140.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#26/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  01:55+1:1502:05+1:1710m??31171.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2603:20+1:282m??31272.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:2305:00+1:262m??31379.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3806:20+1:372m??31480.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:4206:34+1:401m??31494.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:4807:25+1:482m??31553.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:2208:55+1:2310m??31622.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2409:15+1:251m??31636.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:3310:18+1:341m??31722.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2611:00+1:281m??31755.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:4312:25+1:4410m??31831.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#37/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:3413:31+1:351m??31917.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3613:50+1:381m??31935.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#39/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:3714:57+1:382m??31999.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:5115:17+1:531m??32022.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:5215:59+1:531m??32058.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:4417:20+1:465m??32128.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+1:5017:40+1:492m??32146.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:4518:47+1:502m??32214.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:4919:30+1:4910m??32220.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#46/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2:0020:09+2:012m??32273.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#47/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2:0920:40+2:112m??32313.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:0221:30+2:075m??32359.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:3023:40+2:3012m??32512.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:4200:55+2:465m??42609.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#51/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:5601:22+2:581m??42648.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#52/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:5901:53+3:012m??42675.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#53/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+3:0502:50+3:085m??42727.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#54/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:2503:00+3:252m??42731.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#55/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:3403:50+3:345m??42781.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+4:0005:22+3:592m??42894.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:5506:02+3:552m??42915.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#58/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+4:0106:40+4:0310m??42922.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#59/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??42922.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1320:30+1012m??43121.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#61/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+3010m??43235.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3223:12+325m??43287.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#63/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2801:05+305m??53400.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#64/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1303:10+1910m??53499.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#65/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+292m??53552.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#66/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+0-??53577.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site