Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Katra through Chennai And New Delhi

20839/Σ Kanniyakumari Chennai New Delhi SVD Katra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (20:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 3577 km  2 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 12h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 11h 0m
#3. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


2 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+16??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2117:40+225m??116.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2718:10+271m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1819:05+235m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+3020:10+321m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+3320:30+341m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2721:05+282m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+3121:50+325m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3022:52+342m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+395m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:0002:10+1:002m??2527.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+2503:35+302m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3804:10+382m??2619.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2649.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3705:15+372m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+412m??2715.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+16-??2740.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+3??2740.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+621:32+82m??2878.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2021:58+202m??2916.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m??21033.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+351m??31082.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3900:13+401m??31097.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4400:45+441m??31140.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#26/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  01:55+602:05+810m??31171.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+302m??31272.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+232m??31379.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2806:20+282m??31480.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:34+281m??31494.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2307:25+222m??31553.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1108:55+1310m??31622.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+151m??31636.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2210:18+231m??31722.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1511:00+171m??31755.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1912:25+2110m??31831.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#37/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2713:31+291m??31917.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3013:50+321m??31935.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#39/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3114:57+322m??31999.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3315:17+351m??32022.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3015:59+311m??32058.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2617:20+285m??32129.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+342m??32147.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+4218:47+432m??32214.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2519:30+2610m??32221.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#46/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+3520:09+352m??32274.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#47/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+392m??32314.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3521:30+355m??32359.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58154.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+5623:40+5612m??32513.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:1800:55+1:185m??42610.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#51/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2301:22+1:261m??42649.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#52/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:2201:53+1:292m??42676.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#53/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:2502:50+1:265m??42728.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#54/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2803:00+1:272m??42732.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#55/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:2803:50+1:275m??42782.075181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:2105:22+1:202m??42895.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:1306:02+1:132m??42916.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#58/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+1:1106:40+1:1010m??42923.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#59/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+1??42923.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1020:30+512m??43122.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#61/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2122:15+2610m??43236.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2523:12+255m??43288.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#63/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1401:05+165m??53400.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#64/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+203:10+910m??53499.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#65/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+202m??53552.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#66/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-10-??53577.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site