Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain from JP to AWB

2084/Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (10:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2530 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m114.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+22m0142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+220m12114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+701:25+85m12168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-203:40+35m52300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1104:11+112m12329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1504:52+182m12380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2706:15+1330m12435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+192m12440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+242m22496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-308:02+42m42525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2608:26+292m12557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+4408:44+512m12576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+342m12593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+4109:46+412m02622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5110:10+512m02649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0011:00+1:095m22673.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 8m
150 intermediate stations05:20417.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:5316:25+3:005m131090.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:0517:15+2:592m231143.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3:1217:40+3:142m131170.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3:3018:16+3:315m131208.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:4318:51+3:442m231250.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:4219:56+3:4610m331306.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:4921:00+3:502m131396.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3022:22+3:312m231459.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:4400:20+3:455m141597.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:1601:50+4:215m541689.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4:0104:35+4:075m141873.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:1905:30+4:202m141942.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:0306:30+4:0115m541996.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:3006:55+4:332m242020.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:3609:00+4:465m542180.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:0811:35+4:155m142294.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:1812:25+4:192m142357.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:1914:10+4:252m142471.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:4014:45+4:462m242499.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#38!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:39-142530.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site