Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain from JP to AWB

2084/Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (10:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+42m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+801:25+85m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+203:40+65m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1404:11+152m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1704:52+202m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2806:15+1630m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2507:06+252m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-308:02+62m??2525.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+1908:26+212m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3108:44+372m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1909:20+202m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2409:46+242m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3710:10+382m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4311:00+525m??2673.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+5616:25+565m??2673.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0217:15+1:022m??2726.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0617:40+1:072m??2753.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1418:16+1:145m??2791.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2118:51+1:222m??2833.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+1:3619:56+1:4110m??2889.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0521:00+2:072m??2979.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5422:22+1:542m??21042.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:0100:20+2:025m??31180.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1701:50+2:245m??31272.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5704:35+1:575m??31456.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:0005:30+2:012m??31525.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0506:30+2:0315m??31579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0706:55+2:082m??31603.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+2:0107:55+2:022m??31696.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1409:00+2:275m??31763.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4711:35+1:565m??31877.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1312:25+2:162m??31940.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+2:1314:10+2:182m??32054.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:2014:45+2:272m??32082.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#39!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:35-??32113.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site