Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain from JP to AWB

2084/Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (10:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2528 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1438 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20-110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m114.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m0142.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-00:35-20m12114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m12168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m52300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09-04:11-2m12329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m12380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45-06:15-30m12435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m12440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m22496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m42525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24-08:26-2m12557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m12576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m12593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m02622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m02649.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m22673.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 8m
150 intermediate stations05:20417.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m131090.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m231143.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m131170.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:16-5m131208.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49-18:51-2m231250.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46-19:56-10m331306.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m131396.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m231459.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m141597.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m541689.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m141873.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m141942.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-06:30-15m541996.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m242020.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55-09:00-5m542180.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m142292.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m142355.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m142469.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m242498.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#38!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00--142528.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site