Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Kanniyakumari through New Delhi and Chennai

20840/Σ SVD Katra New Delhi Chennai Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (20:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3576 km  2 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 5m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 11h 10m
#3. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 739 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 15 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+2??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+82m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+410m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2202:20+225m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+204:30+810m??2289.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+205:50+610m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-308:00+35m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+8-??2654.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 8h 5m
0 intermediate stations18:200.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20+318:40+220m??2654.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+820:45+85m??2795.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1321:21+132m??2845.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+1021:40+115m??2849.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1122:30+132m??2901.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1622:55+162m??2929.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+2123:31+215m??2967.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+2801:07+3112m??31065.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3303:20+335m??31218.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+4003:54+402m??31264.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+4504:23+452m??31303.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3605:25+365m??31356.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+372m??31363.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+4306:37+432m??31430.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2907:25+2610m??31448.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#24/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  08:28+3508:30+352m??31519.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+4008:49+391m??31534.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4109:07+401m??31547.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3909:18+402m??31555.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3609:45+353m??31578.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+4110:43+412m??31642.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+4211:01+422m??31660.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3612:30+3710m??31746.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+4713:34+472m??31822.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+4714:04+472m??31856.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+4415:11+442m??31941.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2116:05+2810m??31955.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+462m??32024.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+4617:32+452m??32063.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+4717:49+472m??32083.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+5518:00+552m??32097.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:35+1:025m??32198.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+3421:22+352m??32305.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+4023:25+4310m??32406.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5223:54+512m??32437.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+5800:27+572m??42480.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+5900:39+592m??42495.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0101:23+1:012m??42544.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+322m??42661.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??42699.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:20+25-??42837.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0??42837.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#51/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+518:00+52m??42862.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#52/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1118:30+112m??42892.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#53/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m??42928.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#54/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+919:25+102m??42958.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#55/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+720:10+75m??42995.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#56/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+142m??43050.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#57/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2622:35+275m??43174.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#58/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4200:15+422m??53268.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#59/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3110m??53330.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#60%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+302m??53374.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#61%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+322m??53400.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#62%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3303:00+332m??53422.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#63%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+165m??53487.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#64%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2005:00+211m??53530.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#65/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1605:50+205m??53561.02316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#66%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30-1-??53576.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site