Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Kanniyakumari through New Delhi and Chennai

20840/Σ SVD Katra New Delhi Chennai Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (20:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3577 km  2 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 5m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 11h 10m
#3. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+82m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+400:40+510m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+205m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+204:30+810m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+405:50+1210m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+255m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+1:10-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 30m
3 intermediate stations18:200.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20+2:5218:40+2:5120m32655.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+2:5220:45+2:515m12796.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+3:0421:21+2:592m12846.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+2:5521:40+2:485m12850.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+2:5922:30+3:062m22902.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+3:0122:55+3:022m12930.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+2:4823:31+2:535m12968.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+2:5101:07+2:5412m131066.072260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3:1403:20+3:145m231219.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+3:1203:54+3:192m031265.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+2:5304:23+2:592m231304.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3:0005:25+2:585m131357.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+3:0205:40+3:042m531364.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+3:0706:37+3:062m031431.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3:0107:25+3:0310m031449.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#24/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  08:28+3:0608:30+3:072m231520.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+3:3908:49+3:381m031535.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4:1209:07+4:111m031548.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3:1609:18+3:172m131556.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3:2509:45+3:243m231579.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+2:5310:43+2:532m131642.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3:0511:01+3:042m231660.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3:0912:30+3:1210m031747.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+3:1813:34+3:252m431823.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3:2914:04+3:292m031856.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3:2115:11+3:282m031941.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:1416:05+3:1710m031955.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3:0716:55+3:132m232025.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+3:0817:32+3:192m232064.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3:0917:49+3:082m232083.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3:1318:00+3:132m232097.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+3:0619:35+3:105m232198.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+3:0721:22+3:082m132306.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2:5623:25+2:5810m532406.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3:1823:54+3:172m332437.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+3:3600:27+3:362m042480.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+3:4100:39+3:422m042495.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+3:2101:23+3:202m342544.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+1:3602:40+1:352m342661.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0304:00+3:032m142700.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:20+3:00-442837.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+3442837.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#51/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+618:00+62m842862.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#52/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1218:30+122m042892.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#53/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+122m242928.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#54/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+1219:25+122m142958.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#55/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1220:10+125m442995.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#56/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m343050.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#57/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+295m443174.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#58/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+4000:15+412m453268.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#59/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3301:30+3010m153330.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#60%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m353374.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#61%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m153400.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#62%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3403:00+342m153422.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#63/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1604:20+215m153487.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#64%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+271m153530.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#65/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2205:50+265m353561.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#66/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30+6-353577.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site