Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Kanniyakumari through New Delhi and Chennai

20840/Σ SVD Katra New Delhi Chennai Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (8:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3577 km  2 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 5m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 11h 10m
#3. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+112m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+600:40+810m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+710m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+610m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-108:00+35m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+18-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 30m
3 intermediate stations18:200.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20+818:40+920m32655.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+1820:45+185m12796.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+2321:21+232m12846.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+2021:40+205m12850.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+232m22902.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+2922:55+292m12930.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+3323:31+345m12968.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+3801:07+3912m131066.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4203:20+425m231219.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+4703:54+482m031265.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+4504:23+452m231304.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4605:25+465m131357.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+502m531364.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+4606:37+462m031431.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3007:25+3610m031449.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#24/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  08:28+4208:30+422m231520.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+4708:49+461m031535.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4909:07+481m031548.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+4409:18+452m131556.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+4209:45+413m231579.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+4410:43+442m131642.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+4611:01+462m231660.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3412:30+3510m031747.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+4713:34+482m431823.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+4614:04+462m031856.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+4415:11+442m031941.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2916:05+3610m031955.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3916:55+382m232025.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+4317:32+422m232064.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3717:49+362m232083.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+402m232097.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m232198.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1921:22+222m132306.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+2310m532406.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3523:54+342m332437.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4200:27+412m042480.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+462m042495.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m342544.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m342661.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m142700.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:20+13-442837.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0442837.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#51/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+318:00+32m842862.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#52/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+918:30+92m042892.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#53/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m242928.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#54/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+819:25+82m142958.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#55/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+720:10+85m442995.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#56/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m343050.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#57/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+275m443174.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#58/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+372m453268.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#59/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2901:30+2710m153330.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#60%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+292m353374.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#61%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m153400.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#62%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+292m153422.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#63/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+165m153487.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#64%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2305:00+231m153530.04296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#65/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+215m353561.02316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#66/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30+0-353577.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site