Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Dibrugarh through Guwahati

20841/Σ Okha Dibrugarh Longest via Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (20:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3772 km  1 xfers
#1. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 67h 35m Distance: 3220 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 13h 45m
#2. 15605/Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 31 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15635
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  11:53+1011:55+192m??129.06514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:12+1913:14+252m??1113.05646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  14:12+3414:14+382m??1167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:44+2414:46+312m??1176.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+1316:25+1410m??1252.070127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1818:07+182m??1368.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-1319:40+42m??1433.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-1521:30+025m??1498.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+142m??1544.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:39+900:04+625m??1598.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:55+1910m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-204:57+42m??2900.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:30+2810m??21125.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3808:55+355m??21233.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+392m??21297.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-711:30+02m??21374.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25-313:30+135m??21459.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3014:40+3410m??21482.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:2919:30+1:3315m??21713.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+2:5421:15+3:1625m??21785.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#22!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:0400:07+3:132m??31913.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#23!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+3:0301:39+3:042m??31974.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:4805:55+1:5215m??32109.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1:5107:15+1:5015m??32127.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+2:0908:37+2:092m??32221.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3110:55+2:3310m??32338.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3:2111:32+3:212m??32384.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:30+3:1112:32+3:112m??32428.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:2413:55+3:245m??32449.03848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:5815:24+3:022m??32504.06544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+3:1116:28+3:112m??32571.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#33/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  17:45+3:4018:00+3:4415m??32629.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#34%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+3:5319:02+3:532m??32667.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:5320:00+3:525m??32725.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:1522:10+3:1115m??32812.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:4400:20+3:455m??42937.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:4000:55+3:395m??42956.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:4301:48+3:422m??43025.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:3903:00+3:3810m??43063.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4:0504:45+4:0510m??43172.02758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#42%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2606:20+3:312m??43213.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#43%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:00+3:03-??43220.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express/15605 - Buffer: 13h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:300.0
#44%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30-20:45-15m??43220.05659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#45!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??43277.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#46!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21-22:23-2m??43311.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47!==!KWMKampur  22:40-22:42-2m??43328.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??43356.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m??43370.03588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#50!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??53401.047141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#51|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06-01:08-2m??53433.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#52|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m??53470.035154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#53|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24-02:26-2m??53484.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#54|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47-02:49-2m??53506.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#55|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??53516.028116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)03:55-04:25+1:0430m??53540.038102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#57|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  04:36+1:0704:38+1:082m??53547.04798mNFRGolaghat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#58|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  04:58+1:1005:00+1:222m??53563.02593mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#59|--|KUTIKhumtai  05:05-05:06-1m??53565.03293mNFRKhumtai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60|--|BLPRBadulipar  05:13-05:14-1m??53569.03489mNFRBadulipar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61|--|RNGGRangaliting  05:22-05:23-1m??53573.04089mNFRRangaliting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  05:33+1:1905:35+1:262m??53580.04391mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#63|--|MOBDMoabund  05:48-05:49-1m??53589.03590mNFRMohbondha, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#64|--|BLMRBhalukmara  05:58+1:2306:00+1:232m??53594.03994mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#65|--|RWHRowriah Sdg  06:12-06:13-1m??53602.02896mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#66|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  06:25+1:2706:30+1:265m??53608.01394mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#67|--|CMACinnamara (2 PFs)  06:58+1:2107:00+1:202m??53614.017101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#68|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)07:35+1:0608:05+1:1330m??53624.052117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1908:19+1:202m??53634.066114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#70|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  08:35+1:2208:37+1:262m??53652.024104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#71|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  09:06+1:0909:08+1:102m??53663.05199mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#72|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:0609:30+1:055m??53678.059101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#73|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  09:46+1:0709:48+1:072m??53694.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#74|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0510:24+1:052m??53731.048105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#75|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  11:15+34-??53772.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site