Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Dibrugarh through Guwahati

20841/Σ Okha Dibrugarh Longest via Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (20:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3772 km  1 xfers
#1. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 67h 35m Distance: 3220 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 13h 45m
#2. 15605/Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 1
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15635
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -11:25+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  11:53+811:55+192m0129.06514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:12+1513:14+212m01113.05645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  14:12+2614:14+302m01167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:44+1514:46+222m01176.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+916:25+1310m11252.070127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+2818:07+282m01368.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38+119:40+82m01433.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-621:30+025m61498.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1022:13+102m11544.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+600:04+525m71598.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1803:55+2110m02859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-104:57+32m12900.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:30+4010m121125.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:55+495m121233.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5109:45+552m121297.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+811:30+152m121374.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#18/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1113:30+315m121459.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4614:40+5010m521482.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:4719:30+1:4315m721713.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+3:0021:15+3:1125m021785.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:3200:07+3:402m031913.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#23|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+4:4001:39+4:432m131974.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+3:2905:55+3:2915m532109.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+3:4007:15+3:3915m032127.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+3:5108:37+3:562m032221.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:5910:55+5:0110m132338.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+5:0811:32+5:082m032384.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:30+4:5512:32+4:542m032428.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+5:0213:55+5:005m032449.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+4:4115:24+4:462m032504.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+5:0316:28+5:032m132571.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#33%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  17:45+5:0918:00+5:1015m132629.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#34%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+5:2319:02+5:232m032667.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+5:2720:00+5:275m032725.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+5:3022:10+5:3215m132812.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+5:4400:20+5:255m042938.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+6:1400:55+6:135m042956.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+6:1501:48+6:152m043025.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+6:1103:00+6:0910m143063.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+6:4204:45+6:3710m243172.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#42%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+6:0006:20+6:002m143213.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#43%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:00+5:39-043220.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express/15605 - Buffer: 92h 45m
1 intermediate stations20:300.0
#44%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30-20:45-15m343220.05660mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#45!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m043277.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#46!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21-22:23-2m043311.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47!==!KWMKampur  22:40-22:42-2m043328.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m043356.06078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m043370.03689mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#50|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m353401.047142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#51|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06-01:08-2m053433.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#52|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m053470.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#53|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24-02:26-2m053484.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#54|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47-02:49-2m053507.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#55|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m053516.028115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)03:55-04:25+1:1730m053540.038102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#57|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  04:36+1:2004:38+1:252m053547.04698mNFRGolaghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#58|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  04:58+1:3305:00+1:572m053563.03193mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#59|--|KUTIKhumtai  05:05-05:06-1m053565.03293mNFRKhumtai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60|--|BLPRBadulipar  05:13-05:14-1m053569.03489mNFRBadulipar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#61|--|RNGGRangaliting  05:22-05:23-1m053574.04089mNFRRangaliting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#62|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  05:33+1:5705:35+1:572m053580.04391mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#63|--|MOBDMoabund  05:48-05:49-1m053589.05290mNFRMohbondha, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64|--|BLMRBhalukmara  05:58+1:5606:00+1:592m053597.02691mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#65|--|RWHRowriah Sdg  06:12-06:13-1m053602.02896mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#66|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  06:25+1:5706:30+1:565m153608.01394mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#67|--|CMACinnamara (2 PFs)  06:58+1:5007:00+1:502m053614.017101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#68|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)07:35+1:3408:05+1:3830m253624.053117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#69|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  08:17+1:4008:19+1:412m053635.066114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#70|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  08:35+1:4508:37+1:502m053652.024104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#71|--|NMTNamtiali  09:06+1:3109:08+1:332m053664.05197mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#72|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:2909:30+1:275m053678.059100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#73|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  09:46+1:2909:48+1:292m053694.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#74|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2710:24+1:272m053731.048105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#75|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  11:15+1:09-053772.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site