Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Dibrugarh through Guwahati

20841/Σ Okha Dibrugarh Longest via Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (20:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3771 km  1 xfers
#1. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 67h 35m Distance: 3219 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 13h 45m
#2. 15605/Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 31 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15635
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  11:53+411:55+102m??129.06514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:12+1513:14+182m??1113.05646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  14:12+2314:14+282m??1167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:44+1514:46+252m??1176.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+716:25+810m??1252.070127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1418:07+152m??1368.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-1819:40+22m??1433.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-1621:30+025m??1498.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+822:13+82m??1544.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:39+600:04+725m??1598.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2003:55+2210m??2859.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+504:57+102m??2900.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2407:30+2510m??21125.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3408:55+315m??21233.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+392m??21297.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-211:30+62m??21374.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25-513:30+105m??21459.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2814:40+3910m??21482.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+5819:30+5315m??21713.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+2:0721:15+2:2925m??21785.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#22!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:2200:07+2:252m??31913.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#23!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2:2201:39+2:222m??31974.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:1405:55+1:2715m??32109.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1:2407:15+1:2315m??32127.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+1:3808:37+1:382m??32221.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3810:55+2:4110m??32338.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3:3711:32+3:372m??32384.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:30+3:3512:32+3:382m??32428.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1820.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:3813:55+3:375m??32448.03848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+3:0615:24+3:082m??32504.06544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+3:1716:28+3:172m??32571.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#33/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  17:45+3:4218:00+3:4115m??32628.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#34%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+3:5819:02+3:572m??32667.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:5320:00+3:525m??32724.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5588.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:2922:10+3:2415m??32812.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+4:0200:20+4:015m??42937.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:5500:55+3:545m??42956.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+4:0501:48+4:052m??43025.03645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#40|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+4:0003:00+3:5810m??43062.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4:4404:45+4:4210m??43171.02758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#42%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+5:0906:20+5:102m??43212.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#43%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:00+3:45-??43219.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express/15605 - Buffer: 13h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:300.0
#44%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30-20:45-15m??43219.05659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#45!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??43276.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#46!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21-22:23-2m??43310.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47!==!KWMKampur  22:40-22:42-2m??43327.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??43355.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m??43369.03588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#50!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??53400.047141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#51|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06-01:08-2m??53432.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#52|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m??53469.035154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#53|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24-02:26-2m??53483.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#54|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47-02:49-2m??53505.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#55|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??53515.028116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)03:55-04:25+5730m??53539.038102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#57|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  04:36+5504:38+562m??53546.04798mNFRGolaghat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#58|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  04:58+5905:00+1:082m??53562.02593mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#59|--|KUTIKhumtai  05:05-05:06-1m??53564.03293mNFRKhumtai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60|--|BLPRBadulipar  05:13-05:14-1m??53568.03489mNFRBadulipar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61|--|RNGGRangaliting  05:22-05:23-1m??53572.04089mNFRRangaliting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  05:33+1:0305:35+1:092m??53579.04391mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#63|--|MOBDMoabund  05:48-05:49-1m??53588.03590mNFRMohbondha, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#64|--|BLMRBhalukmara  05:58+1:0406:00+1:042m??53593.03994mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#65|--|RWHRowriah Sdg  06:12-06:13-1m??53601.02896mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#66|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  06:25+1:1206:30+1:115m??53607.01394mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#67|--|CMACinnamara (2 PFs)  06:58+1:1007:00+1:102m??53613.017101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#68|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)07:35+5308:05+1:0130m??53623.052117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1108:19+1:122m??53633.066114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#70|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  08:35+1:1808:37+1:192m??53651.024104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#71|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  09:06+1:0309:08+1:042m??53662.05199mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#72|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:0009:30+585m??53677.059101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#73|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  09:46+1:0109:48+1:012m??53693.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#74|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  10:22+5810:24+582m??53730.048105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#75|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  11:15+31-??53771.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site