Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Okha Through Guwahati

20842/Σ Dibrugarh Guwahati Okha Longest Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (20:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 3772 km  1 xfers
#1. 15606/Dibrugarh - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 65h 15m Distance: 3220 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 41 halts. 536 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15606
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -14:25+8??10.080108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  14:56+2114:58+222m??141.066105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  15:32+2115:34+212m??178.03395mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1216:08+175m??194.067101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  16:21+1816:23+232m??1109.04999mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+2016:39+212m??1120.032104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#7|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  17:12+817:14+122m??1138.020114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#8|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)17:45+118:15+630m??1148.038117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9|--|CMACinnamara (2 PFs)  18:31+1018:33+102m??1158.030101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#10|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  18:45+1018:50+105m??1164.03794mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11|--|RWHRowriah Sdg  18:59-19:00-1m??1170.04296mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#12|--|BLMRBhalukmara  19:11+1119:13+122m??1177.03894mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#13|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  19:36+1219:38+112m??1192.03691mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#14|--|RNGGRangaliting  19:49-19:50-1m??1199.03489mNFRRangaliting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15|--|BLPRBadulipar  19:58-19:59-1m??1203.03289mNFRBadulipar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16|--|KUTIKhumtai  20:06-20:07-1m??1207.02593mNFRKhumtai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#17|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  20:12+1020:14+92m??1209.03393mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#18|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  20:43+420:45+52m??1225.01798mNFRGolaghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10-321:45+2:1535m??1232.067102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:07-22:08-1m??1256.044116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m??1266.060123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#22|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??1288.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#23|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m??1302.044154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#24|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2339.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#25|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??2371.047141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#26!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??2402.05488mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:56-01:57-1m??2416.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#28!==!KWMKampur  02:24-02:25-1m??2444.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m??2461.07065mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:13-03:14-1m??2495.03862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45-05:00-15m??2552.01359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#32%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+28??2552.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3011:05+305m??2559.06753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#34%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+4311:52+3910m??2600.05858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#35%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+4013:55+3910m??2709.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#36%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+532m??2746.08345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0215:25+1:035m??2816.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+5716:00+585m??2834.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:1718:25+1:2115m??2960.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3319:30+1:332m??21047.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#41%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:20+1:2920:22+1:292m??21105.02438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#42/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0522:15+1:0615m??21143.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#43/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:04+1:341m??21201.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#44/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:4200:06+1:432m??31268.05244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#45/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:2801:15+1:265m??31323.02048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:20+1:5502:22+1:552m??31344.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#47/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+2:0503:00+2:052m??31388.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:4404:50+1:4510m??31433.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#49/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+1:582m??31551.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1:1309:20+1:1615m??31645.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#51/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+1:4810:10+1:5010m??31663.064 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#52%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2:2712:18+2:302m??31798.05592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#53|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:5013:27+2:562m??31859.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:55+2:2817:25+2:2430m??31987.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#55/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+2:4819:30+2:5210m??32059.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#56/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2:5423:45+3:1310m??32290.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#57/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+3:3000:35+3:2810m??42313.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2484.0
#58/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+2:3603:00+2:411m??42397.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#59/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+2:4304:00+2:435m??42475.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#60/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2:5404:50+2:552m??42538.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#61/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3:2206:20+3:295m??42646.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#62/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:02+2:492m??42872.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#63/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2:5711:00+2:5920m??42913.060496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20260.0
#64/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:20+2:3915:50+2:3230m??43173.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#65/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2:4316:40+2:432m??43228.04238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#66/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2:3318:05+2:2520m??43273.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#67|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:1519:22+2:142m??43339.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#68|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+2:1120:25+2:132m??43404.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#69!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2:1022:30+2:125m??43520.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#70|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:58+2:0800:10+2:1112m??43596.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#71|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:22+2:1200:27+2:135m??53605.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#72|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:25+2:1301:27+2:152m??53659.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#73|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:37+2:1802:42+2:185m??53743.02214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#74|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+1:55-??53772.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site