Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:39:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:39:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Satna- KATNI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Damoh- Saugor- Bina Malkhedi- Jhansi.

20843/Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saugor- Bina-Jhansi [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 22181/JBP-Delhi at Katni,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Apr 11 2015 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1431 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:59??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1:1606:49+1:162m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1:1807:08+1:191m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1:2107:44+1:221m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:1208:57+1:1910m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:5612:35+2:562m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0014:00+3:0010m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:0915:20+3:105m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)/22181 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:15+1316:25+1710m??1617.071387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#10/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  17:46+2717:48+272m??1712.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  18:03+2818:05+282m??1728.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+282m??1754.083384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)19:07+3219:10+333m??1805.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#14/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  19:53+2919:55+292m??1858.031440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#15/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+142m??1875.068421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+4021:27+402m??1938.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+4422:55+4610m??11028.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2300:10+1:235m??21125.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:56119.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:06+2:1802:09+2:253m??21244.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2:5302:55+2:562m??21297.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:15+3:15-??21431.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site