Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Guntur- Nandyal- Dhone- Gooty- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam- Yelahanka- Yesvantpur.

20844/Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Yesvantpur [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 17211/Machilipatnam-YPR at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (06:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:59??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1:2706:49+1:272m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1:2807:08+1:291m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1:3107:44+1:321m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:2208:57+1:2710m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3:0612:35+3:062m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:1114:00+3:1110m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:2215:20+3:235m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3:2916:50+3:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:5321:00+4:0910m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4:3501:50+4:3610m??21250.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4:0805:15+4:1210m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+4:2608:53+4:255m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+3:5012:55+3:4915m??21909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#15!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+017:10+110m??21909.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+718:05+95m??21941.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50+1618:51+171m??21986.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55+1819:56+201m??22061.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19+1920:20+201m??22085.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44+2020:45+211m??22111.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#21%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2021:21+211m??22144.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34+2021:35+241m??22156.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#23%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+422:50+125m??22198.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33+3223:35+342m??22238.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#25%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:35+535m??32274.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5355.0
#26%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28+5502:30+1:052m??32329.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5457.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:24+3104:25+331m??32386.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+205:35+65m??32420.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:03+1406:05+142m??32453.086457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  06:19+2306:20+271m??32473.047546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+2207:10+242m??32510.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+192m??32594.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+10-??32607.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site