Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Guntur- Nandyal- Dhone- Gooty- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam- Yelahanka- Yesvantpur.

20844/Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Yesvantpur [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 17211/Machilipatnam-YPR at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (06:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2609 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1618.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0310m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4505:15+5010m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??21703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#17!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+017:10+110m??21911.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+718:05+95m??21943.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#19/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50+2018:51+211m??21988.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#20/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55+2719:56+281m??22063.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19+2920:20+311m??22087.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44+3320:45+341m??22113.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3621:21+381m??22146.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34+3821:35+411m??22158.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#25%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1722:50+285m??22200.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#26%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33+4723:35+522m??22240.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#27%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+4800:35+1:185m??32276.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5355.0
#28/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0102:30+1:052m??32331.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5457.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:24+4604:25+481m??32388.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+505:35+75m??32422.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+192m??32455.087458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+321m??32475.047546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+2507:10+272m??32513.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0383.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+162m??32596.025910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+16-??32609.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.