Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Guntur- Nandyal- Dhone- Guntakal- Gooty- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam- Yelahanka- Bangalore City.

20845/Σ Gaya- Bangalore via Gooty [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 18463/Bhubaneswar-Bangalore at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (07:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 2665 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1618.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0310m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4505:15+5010m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??21703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4119:25+3515m??21911.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:30+5420m??21943.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#19/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+5921:21+591m??21988.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+5821:55+581m??22026.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#21/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+5222:36+531m??22063.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+1:0222:55+1:021m??22087.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+1:0123:24+1:011m??22113.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#24%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0723:56+1:091m??22146.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#25%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+1:1000:15+1:121m??32158.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#26%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4001:35+435m??32200.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#27%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+5702:15+581m??32240.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#28%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+542m??32276.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#29/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+5004:45+1:0215m??32344.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0405:20+1:062m??32373.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0806:20+1:091m??32430.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3307:35+345m??32463.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#33/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+422m??32497.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+4308:40+442m??32517.0125546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+5609:00+572m??32555.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+5609:25+581m??32578.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#37%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+552m??32638.066910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??32658.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+1:0411:20+1:042m??32661.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+32-??32665.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.