Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Guntur- Nandyal- Dhone- Guntakal- Gooty- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam- Yelahanka- Bangalore City.

20845/Σ Gaya- Bangalore via Gooty [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 18463/Bhubaneswar-Bangalore at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (07:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1006:49+102m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1207:08+131m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1207:44+131m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+508:57+1110m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0312:35+1:052m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0714:00+1:1010m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2515:20+1:265m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3316:50+1:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1621:00+1:2410m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2601:50+1:2810m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1305:15+1:2010m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2608:53+1:255m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1212:55+1:1315m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2919:25+2415m??21910.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4620:30+4820m??21942.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+5021:21+511m??21987.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#18%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+5121:55+511m??22025.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+4122:36+421m??22062.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4922:55+501m??22086.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#21%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+4723:24+481m??22112.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+5123:56+521m??22145.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#23%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+4700:15+521m??32157.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#24%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2101:35+255m??32199.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m??32239.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#26%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+322m??32275.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#27%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+3604:45+4715m??32344.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+4705:20+512m??32372.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??32429.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1707:35+195m??32462.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+2508:10+252m??32496.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#32/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+3808:40+392m??32516.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1837.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+4409:00+442m??32553.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+4509:25+461m??32577.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+432m??32637.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+011:00+02m??32657.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+5011:20+502m??32660.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#38/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+17-??32664.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site