Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Guntur- Nandyal- Dhone- Guntakal- Gooty- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam- Yelahanka- Bangalore Cantt.

20846/Σ Gaya- Bangalore [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 56504/Vijayawada-Bangalore Cantt Pass. at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (07:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  76 halts  Distance: 2661 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 56504/Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 750 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 76 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1618.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0310m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4505:15+5010m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??21703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger/56504
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#17/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:40+15??21911.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:54+2220:55+281m??21916.04521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:04+4121:05+411m??21923.06233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20/==/NBRNamburu  21:16+4521:17+461m??21934.02037mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#21/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??21936.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3610m??21943.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#23/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+4022:12+431m??21948.04844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/--/PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  22:20+4622:21+471m??21954.06476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/--/PPMPhirangipuram  22:30+4922:31+491m??21964.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/--/NDPUNudurupadu  22:39+5122:40+521m??21971.06259mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/--/STURSatulur  22:46+5422:47+541m??21977.05059mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#28/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  23:00+5323:02+562m??21988.07279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/--/SYMSavalyapuram  23:25+1:0023:26+1:011m??22016.06584mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:35+1:0323:36+1:041m??22026.05897mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#31/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  00:01+1:0300:02+1:041m??32050.034121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#32/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:25+5800:27+1:032m??32063.055150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33/--/GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  00:39+1:0200:40+1:101m??32074.033157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#34/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:04+1:0101:05+1:051m??32087.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  01:19+1:0601:20+1:111m??32099.059161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:34+1:1201:35+1:141m??32113.045198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  01:44+1:1401:45+1:141m??32120.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38%--%SDVSomidevipalle  01:59+1:1202:00+1:131m??32132.045225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#39%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  02:20+1:1402:22+1:152m??32146.042270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  02:29-02:30-1m??32151.014279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#41%--%DMTDiguvametta  02:59+5403:00+1:021m??32158.042316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#42%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  03:24+5703:25+571m??32175.046306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43%--%GZLGazulapalli  03:39+5203:40+521m??32185.022239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#44%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2404:25+275m??32200.067215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  04:38+4904:39+501m??32215.051228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  04:51+5104:52+511m??32225.043313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  05:04+5105:05+521m??32233.057386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  05:12+5505:13+571m??32240.074425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49%--%RGMRangapuram  05:22+1:0005:23+1:021m??32251.048440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#50%--%MLKMalkapuram  05:38+1:0105:39+1:071m??32263.025459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#51%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+5406:12+1:052m??32276.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  06:24+1:0606:25+1:081m??32286.058439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1106:35+1:141m??32295.044476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+1:1506:45+1:181m??32302.036478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#55/--/EDDEdduladoddi  06:59+1:1707:00+1:181m??32310.054476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/--/TGLTuggali  07:09+1:1907:10+1:221m??32318.087484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#57/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2607:22+1:312m??32333.040486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#58/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??32337.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#59/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:10+1:0608:30+1:1620m??32344.013455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#60/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  08:44+1:1508:45+1:171m??32348.062434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  08:54+1:2008:55+1:211m??32357.067392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#62/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  08:59+1:2409:00+1:261m??32361.049379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#63/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:14+1:2709:15+1:311m??32373.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#64%==%TKPYThurakapalli (2 PFs)  09:34+1:2909:35+1:301m??32382.063343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#65%==%RRJRamaraju Palli (2 PFs)  09:40+1:3109:41+1:321m??32388.041329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#66%==%PMDPamidi (1 PFs)  09:54+1:2809:55+1:291m??32396.039307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#67%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+1:3010:06+1:312m??32402.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#68%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  10:21+1:2910:22+1:291m??32414.060337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  10:31+1:3010:32+1:321m??32423.028343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#70%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2910:50+1:322m??32430.030348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#71%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  10:57+1:3510:58+1:361m??32433.070360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#72%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  11:06+1:3711:07+1:391m??32443.026372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#73%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  11:29+1:3411:30+1:361m??32452.022375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#74%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+1:1412:05+1:115m??32463.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#75/--/BSPLBasampalle (2 PFs)  12:19+1:1612:20+1:211m??32478.0103394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#76/--/KTCRKotha Cheruvu (1 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??32494.060444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#77/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  12:33+1:2912:35+1:302m??32497.070458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#78/--/NRYPNarayanapuram (1 PFs)  12:42+1:3312:43+1:341m??32505.066477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#79/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+1:3612:55+1:401m??32517.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#80%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  13:09+1:4913:10+1:511m??32531.074635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#81%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:29+1:5713:30+2:001m??32555.071635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#82%==%DPEDevarapalle (2 PFs)  13:39+2:0513:40+2:051m??32565.066674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#83%==%VWAViduraswattha (1 PFs)  13:46+2:0713:47+2:091m??32572.053679mSWRDist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#84%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  13:54+2:1213:55+2:131m??32578.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#85%==%SMWASomeshwara (2 PFs)  14:01+2:1614:02+2:181m??32584.083715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#86%==%TDVThondebhavi (1 PFs)  14:07+2:2214:08+2:251m??32591.049755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#87%==%MKLMakalidurga (1 PFs)  14:19+2:2814:20+2:321m??32600.068833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#88%==%ORHOddarahalli (1 PFs)  14:29+2:3414:30+2:361m??32610.050904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  14:39+2:3814:40+2:431m??32617.079897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#90%==%RNNRajanukunte (2 PFs)  14:49+2:4814:50+2:521m??32629.058916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#91%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2:5715:00+3:011m??32638.060910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#92/--/CSDRChannasandra (1 PFs)  15:13+3:1115:15+3:242m??32651.08913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:233.0
#93/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  15:38+3:1115:40+3:102m??32654.04912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:307.0
#94/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  17:10+1:17-??32661.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.