Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Guntur- Nandyal- Dhone- Guntakal- Gooty- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam- Yelahanka- Bangalore Cantt.

20846/Σ Gaya- Bangalore [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 56504/Vijayawada-Bangalore Cantt Pass. at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (07:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  77 halts  Distance: 2658 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 56504/Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 77 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+25??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+4806:49+482m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+5207:08+531m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+5707:44+581m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+4808:57+5410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:2412:35+2:232m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:2914:00+2:2910m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:4415:20+2:445m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:4716:50+2:595m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:0321:00+3:1510m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3:2201:50+3:3010m??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:0605:15+3:0910m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2308:53+3:215m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+2:5512:55+2:5215m??21909.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger/56504
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#15/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:40+3??21909.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:54+1020:55+101m??21914.04521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+251m??21921.06333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/==/NBRNamburu  21:16+2921:17+301m??21932.01936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  21:23+021:24+01m??21934.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+2310m??21941.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#21/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+2822:12+301m??21946.04844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  22:20+3422:21+351m??21952.06476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23%--%PPMPhirangipuram  22:30+3822:31+381m??21962.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24%--%NDPUNudurupadu  22:39+3922:40+401m??21969.06259mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25%--%STURSatulur  22:46+4222:47+431m??21975.05059mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  23:00+4223:02+432m??21986.07279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27%--%SYMSavalyapuram  23:25+4723:26+491m??22014.06584mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+511m??22024.05897mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  00:01+5000:02+501m??32048.034121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:25+4400:27+462m??32061.055150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  00:39+4500:40+511m??32072.033157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#32%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:04+4201:05+491m??32085.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  01:19+4801:20+521m??32097.059161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:34+5201:35+541m??32111.045198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  01:44+5501:45+561m??32118.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36%--%SDVSomidevipalle  01:59+5402:00+541m??32130.024225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#37%--%GMAGudimetta  02:11-02:12-1m??32134.079231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  02:20+5102:22+522m??32144.042270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  02:29-02:30-1m??32149.014279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#40%--%DMTDiguvametta  02:59+3003:00+391m??32156.042316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  03:24+3403:25+341m??32173.046306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#42%--%GZLGazulapalli  03:39+2803:40+291m??32183.022239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#43%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+704:25+145m??32198.067215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  04:38+2704:39+281m??32213.051228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#45%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  04:51+2804:52+281m??32223.043313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#46%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  05:04+2805:05+291m??32231.057386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  05:12+3105:13+321m??32238.074425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48%--%RGMRangapuram  05:22+3505:23+361m??32249.048440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#49%--%MLKMalkapuram  05:38+3405:39+401m??32261.025459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#50%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+2606:12+372m??32274.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  06:24+3706:25+401m??32284.058439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  06:34+4106:35+451m??32293.044476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+4606:45+491m??32300.036478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#54%--%EDDEdduladoddi  06:59+4607:00+481m??32308.054476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55%--%TGLTuggali  07:09+4807:10+531m??32316.087484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#56%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  07:20+5707:22+1:022m??32331.040486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  07:29-07:30-1m??32335.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#58%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:10+3808:30+4720m??32343.014454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#59/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  08:44+4708:45+501m??32346.062434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  08:54+5208:55+531m??32355.068392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#61/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  08:59+5509:00+561m??32360.049379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#62/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:14+5709:15+1:021m??32371.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#63%==%TKPYThurakapalli (2 PFs)  09:34+5709:35+571m??32380.063343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#64%==%RRJRamaraju Palli (2 PFs)  09:40+1:0009:41+1:001m??32386.041329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#65%==%PMDPamidi (1 PFs)  09:54+5609:55+581m??32395.039307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+5810:06+1:012m??32401.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#67%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  10:21+5910:22+1:001m??32412.060337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  10:31+1:0110:32+1:021m??32421.028343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#69%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  10:48+5810:50+1:012m??32428.030348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#70%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  10:57+1:0410:58+1:051m??32432.070360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#71%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0611:07+1:061m??32441.026372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#72%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  11:29+5311:30+551m??32450.022375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#73%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+4112:05+415m??32461.063371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#74/--/BSPLBasampalle (2 PFs)  12:19+5312:20+561m??32476.0103394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#75/--/KTCRKotha Cheruvu (1 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??32492.061444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#76/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0412:35+1:072m??32495.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#77/--/NRYPNarayanapuram (1 PFs)  12:42+1:0912:43+1:111m??32503.066477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#78/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+1:1512:55+1:221m??32515.062547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#79%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  13:09+1:3413:10+1:361m??32529.073635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#80%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:29+1:4513:30+1:491m??32552.071635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#81%==%DPEDevarapalle (2 PFs)  13:39+1:5213:40+1:521m??32563.066674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#82%==%VWAViduraswattha (1 PFs)  13:46+1:5413:47+1:571m??32570.053679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#83%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  13:54+1:5713:55+2:011m??32576.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#84%==%SMWASomeshwara (2 PFs)  14:01+2:0514:02+2:091m??32582.083715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#85%==%TDVThondebhavi (1 PFs)  14:07+2:1314:08+2:201m??32589.049755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#86%==%MKLMakalidurga (1 PFs)  14:19+2:2214:20+2:271m??32597.069833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#87%==%ORHOddarahalli (1 PFs)  14:29+2:3014:30+2:331m??32608.049904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#88%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  14:39+2:3514:40+2:401m??32615.080897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#89%==%RNNRajanukunte (2 PFs)  14:49+2:4514:50+2:501m??32627.058916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#90%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2:5515:00+3:001m??32636.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#91/--/CSDRChannasandra (1 PFs)  15:13+3:0615:15+3:182m??32649.08913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:233.0
#92/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  15:38+3:0315:40+3:022m??32652.04912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:306.0
#93/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  17:10+1:00-??32658.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site