Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Guntur- Nandyal- Dhone- Guntakal- Gooty- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam- Yelahanka- Bangalore Cantt.

20846/Σ Gaya- Bangalore [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 56504/Vijayawada-Bangalore Cantt Pass. at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (07:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  76 halts  Distance: 2660 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 56504/Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 750 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC


1 xfers. 76 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2007:08+211m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2507:44+261m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1808:57+2610m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0512:35+1:072m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1514:00+1:1810m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:3415:20+1:335m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3316:50+1:445m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:3721:00+1:4410m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5910m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:15+1:4510m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:53+1:495m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:3412:55+1:3415m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger/56504
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#15/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:40+5??21910.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:54+920:55+121m??21915.04521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:04+2921:05+301m??21922.06333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/==/NBRNamburu  21:16+3421:17+361m??21933.01936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??21935.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2622:00+2910m??21942.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#21/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+3422:12+361m??21947.04844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  22:20+4022:21+421m??21953.06476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23%--%PPMPhirangipuram  22:30+4522:31+451m??21963.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24%--%NDPUNudurupadu  22:39+4622:40+471m??21970.06259mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25%--%STURSatulur  22:46+5022:47+501m??21976.05059mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  23:00+5023:02+512m??21987.07279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27%--%SYMSavalyapuram  23:25+5723:26+581m??22015.06584mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:35+5923:36+1:011m??22025.05897mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  00:01+5900:02+591m??32049.034121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:25+5300:27+542m??32062.055150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  00:39+5300:40+1:011m??32073.033157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#32%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:04+5201:05+581m??32086.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  01:19+5801:20+1:021m??32098.059161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:34+1:0201:35+1:041m??32112.045198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  01:44+1:0401:45+1:061m??32119.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36%--%SDVSomidevipalle  01:59+1:0302:00+1:031m??32131.045225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#37%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  02:20+1:0102:22+1:022m??32145.042270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  02:29-02:30-1m??32150.014279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta  02:59+4003:00+471m??32157.042316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#40%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  03:24+4203:25+421m??32174.046306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41%--%GZLGazulapalli  03:39+3503:40+351m??32184.022239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#42%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1504:25+195m??32199.067215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#43%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  04:38+3704:39+381m??32214.051228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  04:51+4004:52+401m??32224.043313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  05:04+4105:05+421m??32232.057386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  05:12+4305:13+441m??32239.074425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47%--%RGMRangapuram  05:22+4705:23+491m??32250.048440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#48%--%MLKMalkapuram  05:38+4705:39+531m??32262.025459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#49%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+3806:12+502m??32275.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  06:24+5006:25+541m??32285.058439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  06:34+5706:35+1:001m??32294.044476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+1:0206:45+1:041m??32301.036478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#53%--%EDDEdduladoddi  06:59+1:0107:00+1:031m??32309.054476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54%--%TGLTuggali  07:09+1:0407:10+1:081m??32317.087484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#55%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1207:22+1:152m??32332.040486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#56%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  07:29-07:30-1m??32336.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#57%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:10+5108:30+5920m??32344.014454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#58/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  08:44+5708:45+581m??32347.062434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0108:55+1:021m??32356.068392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#60/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  08:59+1:0309:00+1:061m??32361.049379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:14+1:0609:15+1:111m??32372.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#62%==%TKPYThurakapalli (2 PFs)  09:34+1:0709:35+1:071m??32381.063343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#63%==%RRJRamaraju Palli (2 PFs)  09:40+1:1109:41+1:121m??32387.041329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#64%==%PMDPamidi (1 PFs)  09:54+1:0809:55+1:101m??32396.039307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+1:1010:06+1:112m??32402.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#66%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  10:21+1:0910:22+1:091m??32413.060337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  10:31+1:1010:32+1:111m??32422.028343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#68%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0610:50+1:082m??32429.030348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#69%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  10:57+1:1110:58+1:121m??32433.070360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  11:06+1:1411:07+1:151m??32442.026372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#71%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0711:30+1:081m??32451.022375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#72%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+5012:05+495m??32462.063371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#73/--/BSPLBasampalle (2 PFs)  12:19+5912:20+1:051m??32477.0103394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#74/--/KTCRKotha Cheruvu (1 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??32493.060444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#75/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  12:33+1:1312:35+1:162m??32496.070458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76/--/NRYPNarayanapuram (1 PFs)  12:42+1:1812:43+1:201m??32504.066477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#77/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+1:2412:55+1:331m??32516.062547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#78%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  13:09+1:4513:10+1:471m??32530.073 SWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#79%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:29+1:5513:30+2:001m??32553.071635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#80%==%DPEDevarapalle (2 PFs)  13:39+2:0213:40+2:031m??32564.066674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#81%==%VWAViduraswattha (1 PFs)  13:46+2:0513:47+2:081m??32571.053679mSWRDist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#82%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  13:54+2:1013:55+2:121m??32577.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#83%==%SMWASomeshwara (2 PFs)  14:01+2:1414:02+2:171m??32583.083715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#84%==%TDVThondebhavi (1 PFs)  14:07+2:2114:08+2:271m??32590.049755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#85%==%MKLMakalidurga (1 PFs)  14:19+2:2914:20+2:331m??32599.069833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#86%==%ORHOddarahalli (1 PFs)  14:29+2:3614:30+2:391m??32609.049904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#87%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  14:39+2:4014:40+2:451m??32616.080897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#88%==%RNNRajanukunte (2 PFs)  14:49+2:5014:50+2:561m??32628.058916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#89%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+3:0115:00+3:061m??32637.060 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#90/--/CSDRChannasandra (1 PFs)  15:13+3:1215:15+3:232m??32650.08913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:233.0
#91/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  15:38+3:1015:40+3:092m??32653.04912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:307.0
#92/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  17:10+1:18-??32660.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site